Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $240,000

    5227 W Loomis Rd #5227, Greendale, WI 53129

    2beds
    1,253sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1979
    -- sqft lot
    $240,000 Zestimate®
    $192/sqft
    $1,673 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $240,000

    $228,000 - $252,000

    $1,673/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,673/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,877/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,877/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    A hidden gem, set back from Loomis Road on a winding drive, this 8-unit, pet friendly condo w/in-unit laundry is nestled in nature & a short commute to stores, restaurants & expressway. The front porch & private entry, as well as spacious balcony off the patio doors from KTN allow you to enjoy the serenity of the outdoors! You'll appreciate the open concept floor plan featuring gleaming laminate floors in the Great Rm, Hallway & KTN - truly impressive! Natural Fireplace in the GR & granite countertops in KTN w/snack bar pull it all together. Newer Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring adds flair to the spacious BRs upstairs, while the main BA boasts oversized CT flooring & double vanities. Furnace ('16), AC ('13) & H2O heater ('15), tons of storage, att 1.5GA + 1 surface space completes the package

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • At least one Bathtub, Shower Over Tub
    • Basement: Partial, Block
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,253 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Entry level: 1.0
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,101 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6481054000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Two Story
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greendale

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $175 monthly
    • Services included: Insurance, Water, Sewer, Replacement Reserve, Common Area Maint.

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Oven/Range
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Basement: Partial, Block
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Insurance, Water, Sewer, Replacement Reserve, Common Area Maint.
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
    • PetsAllowed: Yes
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • NumberOfUnitsInCommunity: 8.00
    • NumberOfUnitsTotal: 8.00
    • ParkingFeatures: Private, Surface, 2 or more Spaces Assigned
    • CoveredSpaces: 1.50
    • CommunityFeatures: Common Green Space
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • EntryLevel: 1.0
    • InteriorFeatures: At least one Bathtub, Shower Over Tub

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/8/2020Sold$152,000+8.6%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2020Pending sale$139,900$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1702740 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$139,900$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1702740 Report a problem
    9/1/2020Pending sale$139,900$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1702740 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Listed for sale$139,900+27.2%$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Realty 100 #1702740 Report a problem
    8/30/2018Sold$110,000+0.1%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/19/2018Listed for sale$109,900-25.2%$88/sqft
    Source: Shorewest Realtors, Inc. #1596087 Report a problem
    10/31/2006Sold$147,000$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$3,057 -9.3%$114,600
    2021$3,371 $114,600
    2020$3,371 +1.3%$114,600
    2019$3,327 +2.2%$114,600
    2018$3,255 +10.3%$114,600
    2017$2,950 -1.8%$114,600
    2016$3,004 +1.5%$114,600
    2015$2,961 +0.1%$114,600
    2014$2,956 -5.1%$114,600
    2012$3,115 -7.9%$114,600 -16.2%
    2011$3,383 +2.6%$136,800
    2010$3,299 +3.5%$136,800
    2009$3,188 +15%$136,800 +37.2%
    2008$2,772 $99,700
    2007-- $99,700
    2006$2,562 $99,700
    2003-- $99,700 +41.6%
    2002$2,215 +1.7%$70,400
    2001$2,177 +3.8%$70,400
    2000$2,098 $70,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53129