Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $10,000

    5229 Ocotillo Ave, Ridgecrest, CA 93555

    --beds
    --baths
    6,969.6Square Feet
    Manufactured Home, Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Vacant lot with matrue trees. Great lot in Sierra Breeze mobile home park. The home burned down a few years back. The school tax has been paid, and all utilities are to the property. Nice lot in a cul-de-sac.
    339 days
    |
    176
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Timothy D. Jacobs (760)384-8884,

    TNT Western Homes Inc.

    Source: Southern Sierra,MLS#: 2607192MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 6,969.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curb & Gutter
      Details
      • Parcel number: 35234112
      • Zoning description: R-1 MH

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Power: Line On Meter
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas: Available, Sewer Available

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Swimming Pool, Water
      Location
      • Region: Ridgecrest

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $8,698
      • Annual tax amount: $101
      • Date on market: 6/6/2025

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,423/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/16/2025Listed for sale$10,000
        Source: Southern Sierra #2607192 Report a problem
        7/7/2025Pending sale$10,000
        Source: Southern Sierra #2607192 Report a problem
        6/6/2025Listed for sale$10,000+17.6%
        Source: Southern Sierra #2607192 Report a problem
        12/13/2010Sold$8,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$101 +7.2%$8,698 +2%
        2024$94 +3.3%$8,529 +2%
        2023$91 +2.1%$8,363 +2%
        2022$89 $8,200 +2%
        2021-- $8,040 +1%
        2020$87 +2%$7,959
        2019$85 +2.3%$7,959 +4%
        2018$83 -2.6%$7,650 -1%
        2017$85 +4.4%$7,725 +2%
        2016$82 +1.2%$7,574 +1.5%
        2015$81 +2.8%$7,461 +2%
        2014$78 $7,315 +0.5%
        2013-- $7,282 +2%
        2012$76 +1.8%$7,140 +2%
        2011$75 -53.3%$7,000 -53.3%
        2010$160 +0.6%$15,000
        2009$159 -36.5%$15,000 -38%
        2007$251 +3.9%$24,193 +2%
        2006$241 +7%$23,720 +2%
        2004$225 +9.2%$23,256 +1.9%
        2003$206 $22,831 +4%
        2002$206 +2.1%$21,946 +2%
        2001$202 $21,517
        2000-- $21,517

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: China Lake Acres

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable