Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    523 Brandon Rd, Conroe, TX 77302

    4beds
    2,512sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Electric, ceiling fan
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Natural gas, fireplace
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Cozy fireplaceSerene backyardSleek countertopsUpdated ensuite bathShaded by mature treesAmple cabinetryInviting open-concept design
    8 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Traditional, Attached, Cleared, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Flooring: Laminate, Heating: Gas, Insulated Doors, Lot Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Subdivided, Near Golf Course, Subdivided
    Details
    • Parcel number: 83200408700

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Conroe

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 12 Months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Listed for rent$2,200-4.3%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #85434040 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Listing removed$2,300$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #39112489 Report a problem
    3/30/2025Price change$2,300+27.8%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #39112489 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/3/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/22/2020Pending sale$169,900$68/sqft
    Source: JPAR - The Sears Group #6771053 Report a problem
    7/15/2020Price change$169,900-5.6%$68/sqft
    Source: JPAR - The Sears Group #6771053 Report a problem
    6/19/2020Listed for sale$179,900$72/sqft
    Source: JPAR - The Sears Group #6771053 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listing removed$179,900$72/sqft
    Source: JPAR - The Sears Group #6771053 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realtors of Texas Report a problem
    1/21/2020Price change$1,800+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Hometown Realtors of Texas Report a problem
    1/10/2020Price change$179,900-5.3%$72/sqft
    Source: JPAR - The Sears Group #39949243 Report a problem
    1/8/2020Price change$189,900+11.8%$76/sqft
    Source: JPAR - The Sears Group #39949243 Report a problem
    12/19/2019Price change$1,750-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: JPAR - The Sears Group #84885040 Report a problem
    12/8/2019Price change$169,900-15%$68/sqft
    Source: JPAR - The Sears Group #39949243 Report a problem
    11/14/2019Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: JPAR - The Sears Group #84885040 Report a problem
    11/5/2019Price change$199,900+11.1%$80/sqft
    Source: JPAR - The Sears Group #39949243 Report a problem
    10/31/2019Price change$179,900-10%$72/sqft
    Source: JPAR - The Sears Group #39949243 Report a problem
    10/14/2019Price change$199,900-13%$80/sqft
    Source: JPAR - The Sears Group #39949243 Report a problem
    10/14/2019Listing removed$1,800-10%$1/sqft
    Source: JPAR - The Sears Group #84885040 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Price change$229,900-11.5%$92/sqft
    Source: JPAR - The Sears Group #39949243 Report a problem
    9/29/2019Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: JPAR - The Sears Group #84885040 Report a problem
    9/24/2019Listed for sale$259,900+282.2%$103/sqft
    Source: JPAR - The Sears Group #39949243 Report a problem
    11/12/2018Listing removed$68,000$27/sqft
    Source: JP & Associates, Realtors #30481241 Report a problem
    11/10/2018Listed for sale$68,000$27/sqft
    3/1/2015Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Neighborhood: River Plantation