Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $526,900

    523 Dixie Trl, Raleigh, NC 27607

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1947
    -- sqft lot
    $526,900 Zestimate®
    $439/sqft
    $2,312 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $526,900

    $479,000 - $580,000

    $2,312/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,312/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,103/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3 bedroom house for rent in a very desirable neighborhood. This is a 3 bedroom house with hardwood floors/tile throughout the house. The location is amazing. Easy walk to NC State or Meredith or Wholefoods. It is on the bus line and near the Greenway Trail for biking/ running/ walking. It is an older house in a great neighborhood with a large unfenced shared backyard. Pets are negotiable. The kitchen has newer appliances including a Bosch dish washer. Any chef would love this kitchen! This house won't last long. Tenants pay electric,gas, and share water bill with basement tenant. No smoking. Recently cleaned. Ready for move-in .Please text owner directly using the phone number listed. Renter pays electric, gas and water

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Lawn, Living room, Stainless steel appliances, Water not included in rent
    Lot
    • Features: Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0794557383

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1947

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,950

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/23/2024Listing removed$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2024Listed for rent$1,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/17/2024Listing removed$1,900-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/28/2024Listed for rent$1,950-2.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$1,995-5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/26/2024Price change$2,100-7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/20/2024Price change$2,275-5.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2024Listed for rent$2,400+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/8/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #2531732 Report a problem
    12/28/2023Price change$2,250-6.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2531732 Report a problem
    10/12/2023Listed for rent$2,400$2/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2531732 Report a problem
    9/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2023Price change$2,400-5.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2023Price change$2,550-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2023Price change$2,700-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/14/2023Listed for rent$2,775+15.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/26/2022Listed for rent$2,400+33.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/14/2019Listing removed$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/14/2019Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/7/2006Sold$215,000$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,115 +0.4%$467,212
    2024$4,098 +27.5%$467,212 +60.4%
    2023$3,215 +7.6%$291,275
    2022$2,989 +4%$291,275
    2021$2,874 +1.8%$291,275
    2020$2,822 +4.9%$291,275 +27.3%
    2019$2,691 $228,721
    2018$2,691 +11.2%$228,721
    2017$2,419 +2.1%$228,721
    2016$2,370 -0.7%$228,721 +1%
    2015$2,386 $226,542
    2014-- $226,542
    2013-- $226,542
    2012-- $226,542
    2011-- $226,542
    2010-- $226,542
    2009-- $226,542
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wade