Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $544,000

    523 Park Rd, Spring City, PA 19475

    4beds
    3baths
    2,870sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    2.11 Acres Lot
    $544,000 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $3,602 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $544,000

    $500,000 - $588,000

    $3,602/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,602/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,393/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious and well maintained 4/5 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Ranch/Multi-Level home situated on a secluded large 2.11 acre wooded lot. Owners have added many new improvements to this lovely home beginning with a completely NEW Kitchen renovation (2011) featuring granite counter tops, new cabinets, appliances, flooring and lighting. All NEW windows (2009), NEW Central AC (2010), completely NEW Hall Bathroom (2010), NEW pellet wood stove (2010), NEW exterior paint and mostly all new interior paint. Other features include Hardwood floors throughout, Large dining room, family room, home office, Craft room (bonus) first floor laundry, 4-zone hot water baseboard heat, full heated basement, NEW state of the art on-site septic system 2007 with transferable warranty, NEW well pump and tank in 2012, 1-car attached garage, newer driveway, security system, and much more. Left side interior was previously set up as in-law quarters and could be converted back. Convenient to major roadways,Phoenixville/Kimberton shopping & restaurants

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,870 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 2.11 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 210600010200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2023Sold$349,900$122/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2041462 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Pending sale$349,900$122/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2041462 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Contingent$349,900$122/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2041462 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Price change$349,900-7.7%$122/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2041462 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$379,000$132/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2041462 Report a problem
    3/17/2023Listed for sale$379,000+37.8%$132/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PACT2041462 Report a problem
    9/1/2013Listing removed$275,000$96/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6182372 Report a problem
    8/10/2013Listed for sale$275,000$96/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6182372 Report a problem
    7/3/2013Listing removed$275,000$96/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6182372 Report a problem
    5/29/2013Price change$275,000-3.5%$96/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6182372 Report a problem
    3/12/2013Listed for sale$285,000+42.5%$99/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #6182372 Report a problem
    8/29/2002Sold$200,000$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,691 +1.5%$156,940
    2024$6,595 +2.3%$156,940
    2023$6,446 +1.5%$156,940
    2022$6,353 +2.2%$156,940
    2021$6,218 +142.1%$156,940
    2020$2,569 -56.6%$156,940
    2019$5,918 +2%$156,940
    2018$5,803 +9899.3%$156,940
    2017$58 -98.8%$156,940
    2016$4,673 $156,940
    2015$4,673 $156,940
    2014$4,673 $156,940
    2013-- $156,940
    2012-- $156,940
    2011-- $156,940
    2010-- $156,940
    2009-- $156,940
    2008-- $156,940
    2007-- $156,940
    2006-- $156,940
    2005-- $156,940
    2004-- $156,940
    2003-- $156,940
    2000-- $156,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19475