Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $55,000

    5230 Gober Rd, Beaumont, TX 77708

    3beds
    1,744sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $32/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Investment Opportunity
    18 days
    |
    753
    |
    27
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tammi Mankin 409-656-9738,

    Coldwell Banker Southern Homes

    Source: BBOR,MLS#: 266908MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Dining room
      • Features: Both
      Living room
      • Features: Both
      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,744
      • Total interior livable area: 1,744 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 04935000000020000000
      • Special conditions: Estate Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • 31 Yrs. and Older
      • New construction: No

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Paddington Pl.
      Location
      • Region: Beaumont

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $32/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $130,861
      • Annual tax amount: $917
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,715/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$55,000$32/sqft
        Source: BBOR #266908 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$55,000$32/sqft
        Source: BBOR #266908 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$917 +13.4%$120,124 +10%
        2024$808 +8.1%$109,204 +10%
        2023$748 -16.6%$99,276 +10%
        2022$897 +8.6%$90,251 +10%
        2021$826 -65.3%$82,046 +10%
        2020$2,378 +215.4%$74,587 0%
        2019$754 -3.5%$74,600 -3.4%
        2018$781 +1.4%$77,210
        2017$771 +6.7%$77,210 +5%
        2016$723 -15.3%$73,540
        2015$853 $73,540
        2014$853 $73,540 -4.8%
        2013-- $77,210 +0.3%
        2012-- $77,000
        2011-- $77,000 +1%
        2010-- $76,210
        2009-- $76,210
        2008-- $76,210 +6.7%
        2007-- $71,450 +32.7%
        2006-- $53,840 -15%
        2005-- $63,320 +1.6%
        2004-- $62,330 +4.9%
        2003-- $59,400 +0.8%
        2002-- $58,910
        2001-- $58,910
        2000-- $58,910

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $368/mo
        Principal & interest
        $285
        Property taxes
        $83
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77708

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          39 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable