Skip main navigation
For sale
$599,000
3beds
1,356sqft

5230 Old Mill Rd, Riverside, CA 92504

3beds
1,356sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1954
7,405 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$442 price/sqft

What's special

Mature landscapingUnique vanityQuiet tree lined neighborhoodFresh neutral paintLight filled layoutDetached garageWhite cabinetry

Welcome to 5230 Old Mill Rd, Riverside a charming single story home nestled in a quiet, tree lined neighborhood with inviting curb appeal and mature landscaping. Inside, you’ll find a light filled layout featuring rich wood style flooring, fresh neutral paint and a cozy living room with a painted brick fireplace. ...

12 days
|
3,010
|
132
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26088325MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 02, 2026 at 12:12pm

Listing Provided by:

RACHAEL NOL DRE #01963611 951-848-5188,

NEST REAL ESTATE

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
  • Room types: Bedroom, Kitchen, Living Room, Other
Bedroom
  • Features: All Bedrooms Down
Bathroom
  • Features: Separate Shower, Tile Counters, Tub Shower, Walk-In Shower
Other
  • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
Heating
  • Central
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Gas Oven, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Laundry: In Garage
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Tile Counters, All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Living Room, Masonry
  • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,356 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Garage Faces Side
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
Lot
  • Size: 7,405 Square Feet
  • Features: Corner Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 187172002
  • Special conditions: Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
  • Turnkey
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1954

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Street Lights
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Location
  • Region: Riverside

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $442/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $535,909
  • Annual tax amount: $6,013
  • Date on market: 4/28/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 13 days
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Submit
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026Listed for sale$599,000+18.6%$442/sqft
Source: CRMLS #IV26088325 Report a problem
9/24/2021Sold$505,000+1.2%$372/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/21/2021Pending sale$499,000$368/sqft
Source: CRMLS #IV21120014 Report a problem
7/9/2021Listed for sale$499,000-28.9%$368/sqft
Source: CRMLS #IV21120014 Report a problem
11/14/2017Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
Source: SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP #IV17222705 Report a problem
9/29/2017Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
Source: SHEPHERD REALTY GROUP #IV17222705 Report a problem
8/11/2017Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
Source: Jackson Rivero Properties Inc Report a problem
8/4/2017Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
Source: Jackson Rivero Properties Inc Report a problem
5/12/2016Sold$702,000+100.6%$518/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
5/4/2016Pending sale$349,900$258/sqft
Source: Reliance Real Estate Services #IG16076602 Report a problem
4/13/2016Listed for sale$349,900+22.8%$258/sqft
1/8/2008Sold$285,000$210/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$6,013 +3.4%$535,909 +2%
2024$5,816 +0.4%$525,402 +2%
2023$5,791 +1.9%$515,100 +2%
2022$5,684 +30.2%$505,000 +31.6%
2021$4,366 +0.8%$383,865 +1%
2020$4,333 +1.9%$379,930 +2%
2019$4,252 +2%$372,482 +2%
2018$4,169 +1.8%$365,180 +2%
2017$4,095 $358,020 +14%
2016$4,095 +23.5%$314,142 +1.5%
2015$3,315 +6.7%$309,424 +7.8%
2014$3,106 $287,000 +25.3%
2013-- $229,000 +33.9%
2012-- $171,000 -9%
2011-- $188,000 +1.6%
2010-- $185,000 -10.2%
2009-- $206,000 -31.3%
2008-- $300,000 +419.9%
2007-- $57,703 +2%
2006-- $56,573 +2%
2005-- $55,465 +3.9%
2003-- $53,383 +2%
2002-- $52,337 +2%
2001$494 +2%$51,312 +2%
2000$484 $50,306

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,527/mo
Principal & interest
$2943
Property taxes
$584
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $602,400

    $572,000 - $633,000

    $3,365/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Grand