Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $262,000

    5231 Brosche Rd, Orlando, FL 32807

    2beds
    900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $262,000 Zestimate®
    $291/sqft
    $1,593 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $262,000

    $223,000 - $304,000

    $1,593/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,593/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2/1 house for rent in a private lakefront community. This property is equipped with new floors and fresh paint throughout, completely remodeled kitchen and bathrooms with all new appliances. Enjoy exclusive access to private Lake Barton. This home is centrally located in Azalea Park which is 10-15 minutes from downtown Orlando, Winter Park, MCO, and Baldwin Park. If you call for more information, please leave a detailed message and I will call you back. Leases are one year Tenant is required to pay for electric, water, and internet The unit is non-smoking, no pets Lawn maintenance and trash is included in rental price

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • View
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, View Type: Lake View

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Orlando

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/22/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Listing removed$1,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2026Price change$1,500-11.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2026Price change$1,700-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2026Listed for rent$1,800$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 32807