Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $479,300

    5232 W Tonto Rd, Glendale, AZ 85308

    4beds
    1,822sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $479,300 Zestimate®
    $263/sqft
    $2,058 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $479,300

    $455,000 - $503,000

    $2,058/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,058/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,058/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,713/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful pool-property in North Glendale! Located within the quiet community of Carmel Park, this single-level house has 1,822 square feet of living space which includes two living room areas, four bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious kitchen with bright cabinets, granite counter-tops, and stainless-steel appliances. The home also has vaulted ceilings, neutral painted walls, wood laminate floors in the bedrooms, and tile flooring throughout. Great outdoor space with a large covered patio and a low maintenance backyard. Ideal location near good schools, grocery stores, and easy access to Loop 101. Minutes from endless entertainment and lots of dining options at Arrowhead Towne Center (AMC Theatres; Chompie's; Costco; Dillard's; Macy's; Round1 Bowling & Arcade; Sizzle Korean Barbecue; Trader Joe's) Security Deposit: $2,098.00 refundable Cleaning Deposit: $400.00 refundable Administration Fee: $0.00 First Month's Rent: $2,133.00, which includes air filter service* Total Required Move-In: $4,631.00 *Air Filter Service: Every other month, a professional will provide and install a new air filter and clean the intake vent to ensure the HVAC system performs optimally. Rental Requirements: Good credit with a minimum credit score of 600; sufficient income of at least three-times the monthly rent; at least one-year of stable employment; reliable rental history with no past evictions; clear criminal background. $50.00 Application Fee. Please, serious inquiries only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,822 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20024052

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Glendale

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,098
    • Application fee: $50

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/3/2025Listing removed$2,098$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2025Price change$2,098-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2025Price change$2,198-10.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2025Listed for rent$2,448-0.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/5/2025Listing removed$2,450$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/1/2025Listed for rent$2,450+11.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2023Price change$2,200-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/22/2018Sold$275,000-8%$151/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/23/2018Price change$299,000-9.4%$164/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty LLC #5750458 Report a problem
    4/12/2018Listed for sale$330,000+175%$181/sqft
    Source: DPR Realty LLC #5750458 Report a problem
    2/7/2011Sold$120,000-13.7%$66/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4509945 Report a problem
    1/21/2011Price change$139,000-5.3%$76/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #4509945 Report a problem
    12/23/2010Price change$146,800+4.9%$81/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Integrity #4509945 Report a problem
    9/20/2010Price change$140,000-3.4%$77/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Professional Partners #4382090 Report a problem
    7/27/2010Price change$145,000-3.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Phoenix #4382090 Report a problem
    7/25/2010Price change$150,000-5.1%$82/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Phoenix #4382090 Report a problem
    7/10/2010Price change$158,000+21.5%$87/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Phoenix #4382090 Report a problem
    5/1/2010Listed for sale$130,000-3.6%$71/sqft
    11/12/1998Sold$134,900+7.9%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/1997Sold$125,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,846 +0.6%$39,460 -0.3%
    2024$1,835 -9.4%$39,560 +100.6%
    2023$2,024 +0.7%$19,717 -23.3%
    2022$2,010 -2.2%$25,710 +6.5%
    2021$2,055 +2.4%$24,150 +9.4%
    2020$2,007 +2.3%$22,080 +8.2%
    2019$1,961 $20,400 +7.3%
    2018$1,961 +20.4%$19,020 +3.2%
    2017$1,628 +13.7%$18,430 +1.7%
    2016$1,432 +4.8%$18,120 +14.5%
    2015$1,366 $15,830 +24.5%
    2014-- $12,710 +8.4%
    2013-- $11,730 -5.3%
    2012-- $12,380 -11.6%
    2011-- $14,000 -14.3%
    2010-- $16,330 -26.3%
    2009-- $22,160 -12.4%
    2008-- $25,300 +16.6%
    2007-- $21,700 +60.7%
    2006-- $13,500
    2005-- $13,500 +13%
    2004-- $11,950
    2003-- $11,950 +12.7%
    2002-- $10,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85308