Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $369,800

    52333 Red Hill Rd, Independence, LA 70443

    3beds
    2baths
    1,778sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    13.92 Acres Lot
    $369,800 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,608 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $369,800

    $333,000 - $410,000

    $1,608/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,608/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,040/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,040/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lots Of Land _ Theyre not making more of it, so take advantage of the 13.92 acres with this 3-bedroom/2.5-bath home on 13.92 acres in Independence. Great features include a dining room, living room with wood-burning fireplace for cold nights, master suite with walk-in closet for lots of clothes, separate shower, inside laundry, roomy kitchen with ceramic tile floors, dishwasher, microwave, Corian countertops. _

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,778 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 13.92 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1029207

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Independence

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/23/2011Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/2/2011Price change$199,900-4.8%$112/sqft
    Source: Real Living #872083 Report a problem
    5/22/2011Price change$209,900-4.5%$118/sqft
    Source: Real Living #872083 Report a problem
    4/15/2011Listed for sale$219,900-12%$124/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    9/3/2010Listing removed$249,900$141/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Mandeville #821891 Report a problem
    8/4/2010Price change$249,900-10.8%$141/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Services #821891 Report a problem
    6/5/2009Price change$280,000-8.2%$157/sqft
    Source: Prudential Gardner, Realtors #N786619 Report a problem
    4/26/2009Listed for sale$305,000$172/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$656 +0.4%$14,283
    2024$653 -1.6%$14,283 -0.3%
    2023$664 +3.2%$14,324 +1.5%
    2022$643 +5.4%$14,114
    2021$610 -11.9%$14,114
    2020$693 +7.4%$14,114 +3.6%
    2019$645 -54.6%$13,628
    2018$1,420 +121.8%$13,628
    2017$640 -0.7%$13,628
    2016$645 -5.2%$13,628 -3.4%
    2015$680 -3.2%$14,114
    2014$702 +24.3%$14,114 +10.1%
    2013$565 -1.8%$12,818
    2012$576 -6.2%$12,818 -1.1%
    2011$614 -1.1%$12,963
    2010$621 $12,963
    2009$621 -1.4%$12,963
    2008$629 +9.9%$12,963 +5.2%
    2007$572 -3.3%$12,324
    2006$592 $12,324 +0.5%
    2005-- $12,266 -3.6%
    2004-- $12,721 +91.5%
    2003-- $6,644
    2002-- $6,644
    2001-- $6,644
    2000-- $6,644

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70443