Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $699,900

    5234 Saffron Spring Rd, Arlington, TN 38002

    5beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2019
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $694,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,072 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $694,800

    $653,000 - $743,000

    $3,072/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,072/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,360/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home, now available for sale! This stunning property offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 luxurious baths with a home office on the first floor and a versatile bonus room that can be transformed to meet your needs. This model home boasts numerous upgrades that elevate its appeal, including modern finishes, high quality appliances, and stylish fixtures throughout. The open concept floorplan enhances the flow of the home, with seamless interactions between all of the living areas. With attention to detail and a focus on comfort, this home is designed to meet the needs of today’s discerning buyers. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this meticulously upgraded residence your own!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Wendell Mattison 901-281-7711,

    Regency Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Mia Atkinson

    eXp Realty

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3213367MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Full Bath
    • Level: Full Bath
    • Area: 238 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x17
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x12
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x14
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity
    • Level: Double Vanity
    Den
    • Area: 462 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 22x21
    Dining room
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Kitchen
    • Area: 231 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11x21
    Heating
    • Central, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Range, Gas Oven
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Den

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.30
    Details
    • Parcel number: L0151YA00001
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2019

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Arlington
    • Subdivision: Kensington Manor

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/30/2019

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/3/2025Sold$699,900
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3213367 Report a problem
    6/9/2025Pending sale$699,900
    Source: MAAR #10058239 Report a problem
    1/3/2025Listed for sale$699,900
    Source: MAAR #10058239 Report a problem
    12/11/2024Pending sale$699,900
    Source: MAAR #10058239 Report a problem
    11/14/2024Price change$699,900-9.1%
    Source: MAAR #10058239 Report a problem
    9/21/2023Listed for sale$769,900
    Source: MAAR #10058239 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: MAAR #10058239 Report a problem
    6/7/2022Price change$769,900+1.3%
    Source: MAAR #10058239 Report a problem
    5/3/2022Price change$759,900+1.3%
    Source: MAAR #10058239 Report a problem
    4/25/2022Price change$749,900+3.9%
    Source: MAAR #10058239 Report a problem
    4/16/2021Price change$721,900+2.1%
    Source: MAAR #10058239 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Price change$706,900+1.4%
    Source: MAAR #10058239 Report a problem
    12/15/2020Listed for sale$696,900
    Source: MAAR #10058239 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,254 -9.7%$172,275 +13.9%
    2024$6,925 $151,200
    2023$6,925 $151,200
    2022-- $151,200
    2021-- $151,200 +60.7%
    2020-- $94,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38002