Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $173,100

    5236 Foxfire Rd, Fayetteville, NC 28303

    3beds
    1,484sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    -- sqft lot
    $173,100 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,592 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $173,100

    $147,000 - $194,000

    $1,592/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,592/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    INVESTOR SPECIAL! This 3bd/2ba home is conveniently located in the heart of Fayetteville, approximately 5 mins from Fort Liberty and Cross Creek Mall. Property is currently occupied by a long-term tenant with a renewed lease until February 2026 and being sold AS-IS. Seller has taken care of some big ticket items such as a new roof (2024) and a new HVAC (2023). The back patio has been expertly reframed and painted. Treated for termites in 2022 and has current termite bond with Master Exterminations which is transferrable. Don't miss this hassle-free investments opportunity! Schedule your showings today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: BHHS broker feed,MLS#: 736650

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,484
    • Total interior livable area: 1,484 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: GarageAttached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0408647229

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1971

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fayetteville

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/16/2025Listing removed$160,000$108/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #736650 Report a problem
    1/21/2025Price change$160,000-3%$108/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #736650 Report a problem
    1/1/2025Listed for sale$165,000+26.9%$111/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #736650 Report a problem
    8/13/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Doorify MLS #LP687322 Report a problem
    7/12/2022Pending sale$130,000$88/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #687322 Report a problem
    7/5/2022Listed for sale$130,000$88/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #687322 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Pending sale$130,000$88/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #687322 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Listed for sale$130,000+271.4%$88/sqft
    Source: LPRMLS #687322 Report a problem
    5/23/2020Listing removed$920$1/sqft
    Source: HOMEOWNERS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT #630137 Report a problem
    4/10/2020Listed for rent$920+8.2%$1/sqft
    5/18/2019Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Homeowners Property Management Report a problem
    4/12/2019Listed for rent$850+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Homeowners Property Management Report a problem
    4/29/2017Listing removed$800$1/sqft
    Source: Homeowners Property Management Report a problem
    3/10/2017Listed for rent$800+3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Homeowners Property Management Report a problem
    10/7/2016Listing removed$775+6.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Homeowners Property Management Report a problem
    1/5/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/11/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/25/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    3/12/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/27/2013Listing removed$725
    Source: Top Bragg Realty and Property Mgt #397883 Report a problem
    4/6/2013Price change$725-9.4%
    3/8/2013Price change$800-5.9%$1/sqft
    1/26/2013Price change$850+3%$1/sqft
    11/10/2012Listed for rent$825$1/sqft
    Source: Listhub #394582 Report a problem
    11/9/2011Listing removed$825$1/sqft
    Source: Aaims Property Management Report a problem
    8/6/2010Sold$35,000-54.5%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/1999Sold$77,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/1998Sold$77,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,262 +42.1%$186,900 +133.6%
    2024$1,592 +6.1%$80,000
    2023$1,501 +7.8%$80,000
    2022$1,392 $80,000
    2021$1,392 $80,000 -5.6%
    2020-- $84,716 +5.9%
    2019$1,357 $80,000
    2018$1,357 $80,000
    2017$1,357 -1.7%$80,000 -20.2%
    2016$1,380 +1%$100,300
    2015$1,367 +0.5%$100,300
    2014$1,360 +2.9%$100,300
    2013$1,322 $100,300
    2012$1,322 $100,300
    2011$1,322 $100,300
    2010-- $100,300 +12.7%
    2009-- $89,000 +33.6%
    2008-- $66,600
    2007-- $66,600
    2006-- $66,600
    2005-- --
    2004-- $77,200
    2003-- $77,200 +6.1%
    2002-- $72,765
    2001-- $72,765

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Foxfire