Skip main navigation
Sold for $208,000
  • $208,000

    5239 N Springfield Rd, Clifton Heights, PA 19018

    3beds
    1,296sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1949
    1,742 Square Feet Lot
    $251,900 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $2,150 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $251,900

    $237,000 - $267,000

    $2,150/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,150/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,150/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,501/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Freshly done hardwood floors throughout, along with some brand new cement blocks, just waiting for it's new owner!! Welcome to 5239 N Springfield Rd. This well kept Westbrook Park home is move in ready. Starting up the front walkway to your new home and step inside to see hard wood floors throughout the first floor in the great sized living room up to the kitchen which has laminate flooring for easy clean-up along with black appliances and granite counters with plenty of prep space. Stepping through the dining room there is a sliding glass door that leads to your huge back deck for all your bbq'ing days and entertaining nights. Upstairs, there are three nicely sized bedrooms and updated hall bath with newer tiled tub. The partially finished basement offers the possibilities of an extra bedroom or a place to watch all the games. You will also find the laundry in the hallway leading to the back drive and your separate fenced yard across the public driveway. There is one garage space and also room for one car against the house in the driveway. Come see this wonderful home and make it your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Greg Veturys 610-800-2378,

    Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    Bought with:

    Pete Sekhawat, RS294065

    VRA Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2049362MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,296
    • Total interior livable area: 1,296 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,296
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Alley Access, On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,742 sqft
    • Dimensions: 16.00 x 130.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 16130316500

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1949

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/14/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/5/2024Price change$2,095-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/27/2024Listed for rent$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2023Listed for rent$2,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/30/2023Sold$208,000-5%$160/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2049362 Report a problem
    10/19/2023Pending sale$219,000$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2049362 Report a problem
    10/11/2023Price change$219,000-2.7%$169/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2049362 Report a problem
    9/24/2023Price change$225,000-1.7%$174/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2049362 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Listed for sale$229,000$177/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2049362 Report a problem
    8/30/2023Listing removed$229,000$177/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2049362 Report a problem
    8/28/2023Listed for sale$229,000$177/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2049362 Report a problem
    8/4/2023Contingent$229,000$177/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2049362 Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listed for sale$229,000+49.8%$177/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2049362 Report a problem
    12/19/2009Listing removed$152,900$118/sqft
    Source: Alliance #5617044 Report a problem
    12/12/2009Price change$152,900-2.3%$118/sqft
    Source: Alliance #5617044 Report a problem
    11/26/2009Price change$156,500-3.7%$121/sqft
    Source: BIRDVIEW Technologies. Inc. #5617044 Report a problem
    11/2/2009Price change$162,500-3.2%$125/sqft
    4/1/2009Listed for sale$167,900+29.2%$130/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Alliance #5507581 Report a problem
    11/15/2005Sold$130,000+168%$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/22/2000Sold$48,500$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,625 +3.5%$105,670
    2024$4,469 +1%$105,670
    2023$4,427 +2.8%$105,670
    2022$4,308 $105,670
    2021$4,308 +895.2%$105,670 +33.3%
    2020$433 -91.4%$79,260
    2019$5,037 +1.2%$79,260
    2018$4,979 +1044.8%$79,260
    2017$435 $79,260
    2016$435 $79,260
    2015$435 $79,260
    2014$435 +2.8%$79,260
    2013$423 +2.8%$79,260
    2012$412 +0.3%$79,260
    2011$411 +2%$79,260
    2010$402 +7.5%$79,260
    2009$374 $79,260
    2008$374 +8.3%$79,260
    2007$346 $79,260
    2006$346 -2%$79,260
    2005$353 $79,260
    2004$353 +8.5%$79,260
    2003$325 +7.9%$79,260
    2002$301 $79,260
    2000$301 $79,260

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19018