Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • $235,000

    524 Adams Rd, Webster, NY 14580

    3beds
    1,599sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1945
    0.34 Acres Lot
    $300,400 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $2,138 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $300,400

    $285,000 - $318,000

    $2,138/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,465/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,465/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity w/ amazing potential on a large corner lot in Webster! This 3 BR Colonial has been freshly painted in light neutral tones & has hardwoods throughout most of the main living space. The kitchen has new counters (2024) and is open to the living and dining areas. First floor bedroom & nearby full bath for your convenience! Head upstairs to discover 2 spacious BR on the fully remodeled 2nd floor w/ new drywall, trim, doors & carpeting (2024). The large landing is perfect for a home office or has potential to create a primary w/ ensuite. New roof on back of house & garage (2024) & new hot water heater (2020)! Delayed showings and negotiations on file. Showings start Friday 4/12. All offers will be reviewed on Tuesday 4/16 at 2 pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark A. Siwiec 585-304-7544,

    Elysian Homes by Mark Siwiec and Associates

    Bought with:

    Tammy L Fichter, 10401359283

    Empire Realty Group

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1529515MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air, Wall Furnace
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,599
    • Total interior livable area: 1,599 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Open, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 0.34 Acres
    • Dimensions: 85 x 113
    • Features: Corner Lot, Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2654890630700002053000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Frame, Steel Siding, Stone, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1945

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Fuses
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Webster
    • Subdivision: Wahls Sub Sec A

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/11/2024Sold$235,000+17.6%$147/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1529515 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Pending sale$199,900$125/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1529515 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Listed for sale$199,900+73.8%$125/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1529515 Report a problem
    10/15/2019Sold$115,000-11.5%$72/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1217471 Report a problem
    8/26/2019Pending sale$129,900$81/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Greece #R1217471 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Listed for sale$129,900-0.1%$81/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna #R1217471 Report a problem
    4/27/2019Listing removed$130,000$81/sqft
    Source: David A. Vasile, Inc. #R1157384 Report a problem
    1/28/2019Price change$130,000-13.3%$81/sqft
    Source: David A. Vasile, Inc. #R1157384 Report a problem
    11/26/2018Price change$149,900-3%$94/sqft
    Source: David A. Vasile, Inc. #R1157384 Report a problem
    11/20/2018Price change$154,500-6.9%$97/sqft
    Source: David A. Vasile, Inc. #R1157384 Report a problem
    10/29/2018Listed for sale$165,900$104/sqft
    Source: David A. Vasile, Inc. #R1157384 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $113,200
    2024-- $113,200
    2023-- $113,200
    2022-- $113,200
    2021-- $113,200
    2020-- $113,200
    2018-- $113,200
    2017$2,836 $113,200
    2016-- $113,200
    2015-- $113,200
    2014-- $113,200
    2013-- $113,200
    2012-- $113,200
    2011-- $113,200
    2010-- $113,200
    2009-- $113,200
    2007-- $113,200
    2006-- $113,200
    2005-- $113,200
    2004-- $113,200 +16.7%
    2003-- $97,000
    2002-- $97,000
    2001-- $97,000
    2000-- $97,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14580