Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $221,200

    524 Cockspur Rd, Irmo, SC 29063

    3beds
    1,611sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1978
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $221,200 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $1,849 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $221,200

    $206,000 - $234,000

    $1,849/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,849/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,265/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath, all-brick home in New Friarsgate in Irmo. Large front and back yard, covered front porch, 1-car garage, and rear screened porch and patio. Tile flooring throughout open floorplan main living space. Spacious dining room off entry open to living room with exposed wood beams, wood-burning fireplace, and ceiling fan. Kitchen includes refrigerator, dishwasher, and stainless steel smooth top stove and microwave. Laundry room w/ full-size washer/dryer connection and pantry/storage off kitchen. Master bedroom has ceiling fan, built-ins, and full bath with tub/shower. Two additional bedrooms and 2nd full bath off the hall. Easy access to I-26, Harbison Shopping, and Lake Murray. Lexington/Richland 5 schools. Contact us to schedule a showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,611 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 032130316

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

DateEventPrice
    6/25/2020Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Turner Properties Report a problem
    6/9/2020Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Turner Properties Report a problem
    10/24/2014Sold$65,700+22.7%$41/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    9/4/2014Pending sale$53,550$33/sqft
    Source: Resource Realty Group #361565 Report a problem
    8/25/2014Listed for sale$53,550-20.1%$33/sqft
    Source: Resource Realty Group #361565 Report a problem
    3/30/2012Sold$67,000-4.1%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2012Price change$69,900-12.5%$43/sqft
    Source: The Phil Wilson Company #302134 Report a problem
    12/29/2011Listed for sale$79,900+3096%$50/sqft
    Source: The Phil Wilson Company #302134 Report a problem
    11/22/2011Sold$2,500-97.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/2011Listed for sale$84,900-0.1%$53/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/29/2003Sold$85,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2022$1,432 -45.2%$6,820 +26.8%
    2021$2,614 +183.5%$5,380 +49.9%
    2020$922 -0.9%$3,590
    2019$931 +24.3%$3,590 +15.1%
    2018$749 $3,120
    2017$749 +8.4%$3,120
    2016$691 +3.6%$3,120 -33.3%
    2015$667 -68.9%$4,680 -94.5%
    2014$2,143 -4.1%$85,000 +1566.7%
    2013$2,234 $5,100 -11.8%
    2012-- $5,780 +49.7%
    2011-- $3,860
    2010-- $3,860
    2009-- $3,860 +15.2%
    2008-- $3,350
    2007-- $3,350
    2006-- $3,350
    2005-- $3,350 +15.5%
    2004-- $2,900
    2003-- $2,900
    2002-- $2,900
    2000-- $2,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29063