# Newly Renovated 3BD/2BA Rancher | All Utilities Included | Pets Welcome
**Bedrooms
3
**Bathrooms
2
**Type
Single-Family Ranch
**Pets
Allowed (additional fee applies)
**Parking
Off-street
**Utilities Included
Water, Electric, Internet (Verizon high-speed)
Welcome to this beautifully renovated ranch-style home, thoughtfully updated and move-in ready. With a bright, open-concept layout and refinished hardwood floors throughout, this home blends classic charm with modern comfort.
Enjoy two spacious living areas perfect for relaxing, working from home, or entertaining guests. The open floor plan creates an airy, connected feel from the moment you walk in.
**Highlights
- Refinished hardwood floors
- Open-concept layout with two living rooms
- Central air conditioning and heat
- Ultra-fast Verizon Wi-Fi
- All utilities included water, electric, and internet
- Lovely backyard, perfect for pets or outdoor enjoyment
- Pets welcome (additional fee applies)
- Off-street parking
- Conveniently located near Chippenham Hospital ideal for healthcare professionals
Everything is taken care of just bring your belongings and settle in. Don't miss this one!
**Ideal For
This home is a perfect fit for those in transition whether you're relocating to the area, between homes during your next move, or a healthcare or other professional coming to town for an extended assignment. We welcome guests who need a comfortable, fully equipped place to land while they get settled.
**Preferred Stay Length
1 month minimum monthly, multi-month, and long-term stays (6 months to 1 year) are preferred and encouraged.
*Contact us today to schedule a showing.*
**Bedrooms
3
**Bathrooms
2
**Type
Single-Family Ranch
**Pets
Allowed (additional fee applies)
**Parking
Off-street
**Utilities Included
Water, Electric, Internet (Verizon high-speed)
**Highlights
- Refinished hardwood floors
- Open-concept layout with two living rooms
- Central air conditioning and heat
- Ultra-fast Verizon Wi-Fi
- All utilities included water, electric, and internet
- Lovely backyard, perfect for pets or outdoor enjoyment
- Pets welcome (additional fee applies)
- Off-street parking
Everything is taken care of, just bring your belongings and settle in. Don't miss this one!
**Ideal For
This home is a perfect fit for those in transition, whether you're relocating to the area, between homes during your next move, or a healthcare or other professional coming to town for an extended assignment. We welcome guests who need a comfortable, fully equipped place to land while they get settled.
**Preferred Stay Length
*Contact us today to schedule a showing.*
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$4,800/mo
524 Deter Rd, Richmond, VA 23225
3beds
1,463sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Off-street parkingBright open-concept layoutRefinished hardwood floors throughout
- 10 hours |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Furnished: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,463 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity included in rent, Internet included in rent, Utilities included in rent, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: C0050852004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Electricity, Internet, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Richmond
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,800$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2022 | Sold | $85,000$58/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Beaufont