Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $156,200

    524 E Madison St, Rochester, PA 15074

    3beds
    1,244sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $156,200 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $1,334 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $156,200

    $144,000 - $169,000

    $1,334/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,334/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,089/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,089/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Light, Bright and newly remodeled! You will want to make this house your forever home! Offering both front and side sunrooms this home has space for every season! Enjoy curling up in the cozy living room or gathering with family and friends in the large formal dining room. Prepare your meals in style in the brand new kitchen featuring white shaker cabinetry, custom countertops and all brand new stainless steel appliances complemented by the rustic charm of the exposed brick chimney. The second floor offers two generous size bedrooms with one of the rooms leading to the third floor offering a third bedroom option or den. This home offers a HUGE 3 car garage that would be perfect for work, play or storage!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Basement: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,244 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Metal
    Lot
    • Size: 4,356 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 480011331000

Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • Parking Description: Detached Garage
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Baths Full Locations: Upper
    • Roof: Asphalt
    • Floors: Wall to Wall, Tile
    • Basement Access: Interior Only
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Public Transportation: 1
    • Style: 3 or More Stories
    • County Or Parish: Beaver
    • Inclusions: Wall to Wall Carpet, Gas Stove, Auto Door on Garage, Multi-Pane Windows
    • Construction: Aluminum
    • Last Change Type: Under Contract
    • Sq Ft Source: Tax Record
    • State Or Province: Pennsylvania
    • County M 360: Beaver

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/11/2021Sold$135,000-3.5%$109/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1509349 Report a problem
    8/9/2021Pending sale$139,900$112/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1509349 Report a problem
    8/9/2021Contingent$139,900$112/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1509349 Report a problem
    8/1/2021Listed for sale$139,900+241.2%$112/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1509349 Report a problem
    12/4/2020Sold$41,000-7.9%$33/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1470963 Report a problem
    11/2/2020Pending sale$44,500$36/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - West Suburban #1470963 Report a problem
    10/16/2020Price change$44,500-1.1%$36/sqft
    10/1/2020Listed for sale$45,000-5.3%$36/sqft
    Source: HOWARD HANNA WEST SUBURBAN OFFICE #1470963 Report a problem
    9/21/2016Listing removed$47,500$38/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - West Suburban #1217935 Report a problem
    9/7/2016Price change$47,500-1%$38/sqft
    8/24/2016Price change$48,000-1%$39/sqft
    8/13/2016Price change$48,500-1%$39/sqft
    7/13/2016Price change$49,000-1.8%$39/sqft
    5/17/2016Price change$49,900-2.2%$40/sqft
    4/15/2016Listed for sale$51,000+3%$41/sqft
    8/10/2013Listing removed$49,500$40/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #943331 Report a problem
    7/12/2013Price change$49,500-4.8%$40/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #943331 Report a problem
    5/7/2013Price change$52,000-11.9%$42/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #943331 Report a problem
    4/5/2013Price change$59,000-0.8%$47/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #943331 Report a problem
    12/16/2012Listed for sale$59,500+3.5%$48/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #943331 Report a problem
    9/9/2003Sold$57,500$46/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,074 +11.7%$117,500
    2024$2,751 +42.2%$117,500 +733.3%
    2023$1,935 +1.9%$14,100
    2022$1,900 $14,100
    2021$1,900 +1.1%$14,100
    2020$1,879 $14,100
    2019$1,879 +412.5%$14,100
    2018$367 +17.1%$14,100
    2017$313 $14,100
    2016$313 $14,100
    2015$313 $14,100
    2014$313 $14,100
    2013-- $14,100
    2012-- $14,100
    2011-- $14,100
    2010-- $14,100
    2008-- $14,100
    2007-- $14,100
    2006-- $14,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15074