Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $180,400

    524 Queensgate Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $180,400 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,033 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $180,400

    $159,000 - $200,000

    $2,033/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,033/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,033/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $982/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $982/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    * No Application Fee * No Credit and Bad Credit OKAY!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Details
    • Parcel number: 25018138070

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Baltimore

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $800

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Listing removed$2,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Listed for rent$2,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/30/2026Listing removed$2,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2026Listed for rent$2,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listing removed$2,500
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for rent$2,500+66.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2015Listing removed$1,500
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    8/19/2015Listed for rent$1,500
    Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Sold$35,000-77.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/18/2015Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    1/31/2015Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/17/2007Sold$157,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $103,667 +11.7%
    2024$2,191 +13.2%$92,833 +13.2%
    2023$1,935 -9.3%$82,000 -14.2%
    2022$2,133 -1.2%$95,600 +4.5%
    2021$2,159 -16.9%$91,467 -16.9%
    2020$2,598 $110,100
    2019$2,598 $110,100
    2018$2,598 -5.2%$110,100 -5.2%
    2017$2,742 +24.6%$116,200
    2016$2,202 $116,200
    2015$2,202 $116,200 -18.3%
    2014$2,202 $142,300 +0.3%
    2013-- $141,933 +0.3%
    2012-- $141,567 +0.2%
    2011-- $141,270 +16.3%
    2010-- $121,482 +19.5%
    2009-- $101,696 +24.2%
    2008-- $81,910 +9.1%
    2007-- $75,110 +10%
    2006-- $68,310 +11.1%
    2005-- $61,510 +4.5%
    2004-- $58,836 +4.8%
    2003-- $56,163 +5%
    2002-- $53,490
    2001-- $53,490

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Beechfield