Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: BHHS Verani Seacoast
    Bought with: BHHS Verani Seacoast
    $450,000

    524 Salmon Falls Road, Rochester, NH 03868

    --beds
    --baths
    2.4Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.4 Acres Lot
    $454,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,598 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,000

    $427,000 - $477,000

    $2,598/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,598/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,028/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,028/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This prime parcel of land located at 524 Salmon Falls Road in Rochester, NH, offers exceptional potential for a small subdivision. The property, which includes a home currently on-site, is being sold as land only. Situated on one of the prettiest roads in Rochester, the house is connected to both city water and city sewer, making it a great candidate for development. With its ample space and convenient location, this property offers a fantastic opportunity for investors or developers looking to create a small community in a desirable area. Opportunities like this are rare—schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Foss & Russell Group,

    BHHS Verani Seacoast Phone:603-770-8600

    Bought with:

    Foss & Russell Group

    BHHS Verani Seacoast

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5033915MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 243
    Lot
    • Size: 2.40 Acres
    • Features: Near Shopping, Country Setting
    Details
    • Parcel number: RCHEM0109B0125L0000
    • Zoning description: R1

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: On-Site
    • Utilities for property: Cable, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$450,000
    Source: PrimeMLS #5033915 Report a problem
    1/8/2026Listed for sale$450,000
    Source: PrimeMLS #5033915 Report a problem
    4/9/2025Pending sale$450,000
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty #5033915 Report a problem
    3/28/2025Listed for sale$450,000+101.9%
    Source: PrimeMLS #5033915 Report a problem
    3/4/2009Sold$222,900-18.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/28/2006Sold$273,000+43.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2002Sold$190,000+17.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/22/2001Sold$162,000+24.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/18/1999Sold$129,900
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,069 +1.3%$408,700 +75.6%
    2023$5,992 +1.8%$232,800
    2022$5,885 +2.5%$232,800
    2021$5,739 -0.2%$232,800 -0.3%
    2020$5,749 -1.2%$233,600
    2019$5,817 +9.1%$233,600 +20.6%
    2018$5,331 +4.5%$193,700
    2017$5,100 +5.8%$193,700 +13.5%
    2016$4,821 +0.4%$170,600
    2015$4,802 +2.5%$170,600
    2014$4,686 -10.7%$170,600 -14.3%
    2013$5,248 +2.6%$199,100
    2012$5,113 +3.3%$199,100
    2011$4,950 +4%$199,100 -0.1%
    2010$4,761 +4.1%$199,300 -0.1%
    2009$4,574 -1.8%$199,400 -14.4%
    2008$4,656 +13.4%$232,900 +4%
    2006$4,106 $223,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03868