Available Now! Lovely 2 Bedroom Home in Lawrenceville with a Bonus Room
Available now! Lease must start within 15 days of the date of submitted application.
Self-guided tours are available 7 days a week! Register for a self-guided tour by visiting our website or requesting a tour in this listing!
Take a 3D Video Tour from anywhere in the world! Just click on the Video button above.
Step inside this beautifully updated single-family home, perfectly blending modern convenience with classic charm. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms, 1 full bathroom, and a versatile bonus room, this residence offers comfort and flexibility for your lifestyle.
The chef-inspired kitchen is a true showstopper, complete with gleaming Quartz countertops, stylish updated cabinets, and premium Stainless Steel appliances, making meal prep a joy. The open layout flows seamlessly into the living spaces, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home.
Need extra storage? The unfinished basement provides ample space for your belongings or a future workshop/project area. Street parking is available, ensuring convenience for you and your guests.
Location is everything, and this home delivers! Nestled just two blocks from Butler Street, enjoy trendy cafes, boutique shops, and local eateries at your doorstep. You're also only minutes from the Strip District, Bloomfield, Children's Hospital, and downtown Pittsburgh, making commuting and weekend adventures a breeze.
Experience the perfect combination of modern updates, cozy living, and a vibrant neighborhood. Don't miss your chance to call this Upper Lawrenceville gem your new home!
Group Rate Internet This property includes 1 GIG high-speed internet for $65/month - powered by Second Nature - they will contact you up to 14 days before move-in to coordinate internet setup.
Utility fees, Pet fees, and Washer/Dryer rental: Please see the FAQ section of our website for more info.
Imagine Homes Management is proud to offer a security deposit alternative to qualified renters through Obligo! We understand that moving costs can add up, so we want to extend financial flexibility to our residents.
Self-guided home tours are available seven days a week for your convenience! We never advertise on Craigslist or Facebook Marketplace.
This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.
House for rent
$1,750/mo
Fees may apply
5241 Keystone St, Pittsburgh, PA 15201
2beds
1,112sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
Cats, dogs OK
What's special
Stylish updated cabinetsGleaming quartz countertopsVersatile bonus roomPremium stainless steel appliancesBeautifully updated single-family homeStreet parking is availableChef-inspired kitchen
- 62 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Features
- Has basement: Yes
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,112 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Utilities fee required
Details
- Parcel number: 0080D00178000000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pittsburgh
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $1,750+2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,700+9.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Price change | $1,550-2.5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Price change | $1,590-5.9%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,690$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/26/2022 | Sold | $157,500+530%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2012 | Sold | $25,000+19%$22/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/18/1995 | Sold | $21,000$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Upper Lawrenceville