Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $375,000

    1110 Carriage Ct, Seabrook, TX 77586

    3beds
    2,114sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2000
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $339,600 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $25/mo HOA

    What's special

    Large backyardUpdated appliancesQuiet cul-de-sacRelaxing jetted tubLight-filled homePrivate primary suiteOpen-concept layout
    Beautifully maintained home on a quiet cul-de-sac in the desirable Mystic Village community of Seabrook.This light-filled home features an open-concept layout, spacious living areas, and a functional floor plan perfect for enteraining. The kitchen boasts new quartz countertops and updated appliances, offering style and functionality. Enjoy a private primary suite complete with a relaxing jetted tub, generously sized secondary bedrooms, and a large backyard featuring a brand-new pool installed in 2023 perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Major updates include a new A/C unit installed in 2021 and a new roof in 2023. Homeowners also enjoy access to scenic Lake Mija, adding to the neighborhood's peaceful coastal charm. Coveniently located near Clear Lake, Kemah Boardwalk, shopping, dinning, parks, and major commuter routes. Low HOA dues make this home a must see! House has never flooded...
    3 hours
    |
    57
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Gresham TREC #0777497 832-784-2221,

    RE/MAX Excellence

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 10131924MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Gas Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      Features
      • Flooring: Engineered Hardwood
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,114
      • Total interior livable area: 2,114 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Double-Wide Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1198650070032

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Other
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2000

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Attic Vents

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Mystic Village At Lake Mija
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Park, Picnic Area, Pond
      • HOA fee: $300 annually
      Location
      • Region: Seabrook

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $352,089
      • Annual tax amount: $7,260
      • Date on market: 5/20/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $339,600

        $316,000 - $360,000

        $2,603/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/20/2026Listed for sale$375,000$177/sqft
        Source: HAR #10131924 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$894 $352,089 +3.3%
        2024$894 $340,743 +10.8%
        2023-- $307,524 -0.4%
        2022$894 $308,867 +12%
        2021-- $275,785 +7.8%
        2020$896 -15.5%$255,838 +1.1%
        2019$1,060 -43.7%$253,141 +8.2%
        2018$1,881 $233,920
        2017$1,881 +1.3%$233,920 +2%
        2016$1,858 +0.5%$229,254
        2015$1,849 $229,254 +14.1%
        2014$1,849 $200,868 +11.1%
        2013-- $180,725 +8.9%
        2012-- $165,924
        2011-- $165,924
        2010-- $165,924 -10.8%
        2009-- $185,970 +9.8%
        2007-- $169,390
        2006-- $169,390
        2005-- $169,390 +6.1%
        2004-- $159,600 +10%
        2003-- $145,120
        2002-- $145,120
        2001-- $145,120

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77586

          Getting around

          12 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          38 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable