Skip main navigation
Active
  • $749,900

    5247 W Broken Tee Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858

    4beds
    2baths
    1,899sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $732,000 Zestimate®
    $395/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful grounds year-roundStep-in spa tubRich cherrywood flooringSpacious primary suiteCoffered ceilingOpen kitchenGranite countertops
    Welcome to effortless resort-style living in the highly sought-after Twin Lakes Village Golf Community! This beautifully crafted CUSTOM home offers 1,899 SF of single-level living featuring 4 bedrooms and 2 well-appointed bathrooms. Step inside to discover rich cherrywood flooring and custom cherry cabinetry that bring warmth and elegance throughout the home. The open kitchen, which also features luxurious cherry cabinetry, includes granite countertops. The spacious primary suite with coffered ceiling, double walk-in closets, and step-in spa tub is sure to impress. Twin Lakes Village is packed with amenities including unlimited golf for 2 (homeowners on record), pickleball, tennis, volleyball, bocce ball, clubhouse, community pool, playground, security patrol, private beach, docks, park, and snow removal from community roads - all of this is included in the HOA fee of $360 per month and making life here truly hassle-free. Easy living with beautiful grounds year-round! Get ready for fun this Summer! Experience resort-style living EVERY DAY in this exceptional home!
    6 days
    |
    535
    |
    20
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bonnie Martinelli 208-446-7911,

    Professional Realty Services Idaho

    Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS,MLS#: 26-4670MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air, Furnace
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater, Wall Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Cooktop
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Central Vacuum, Fireplace, High Speed Internet
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,899
      • Total interior livable area: 1,899 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Water Feature, Lawn
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Bath
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Features: Level, On Golf Course
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00985002003A
      • Zoning: County-RESRES

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Community System

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Broken Tee Estates (Twin Lakes)
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal
      • HOA name: BROKEN TEE ESTATES
      Location
      • Region: Rathdrum

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $395/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $630,680
      • Annual tax amount: $1,871
      • Date on market: 5/9/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $732,000

        $695,000 - $769,000

        $2,685/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$749,900$395/sqft
        Source: Coeur d'Alene MLS #26-4670 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,872 -6.5%$505,680 +1.3%
        2024$2,003 +19.8%$499,432 +19.3%
        2023$1,672 -19.8%$418,460 -15%
        2022$2,084 +8.1%$492,152 +22.2%
        2021$1,927 -0.4%$402,710 +23.5%
        2020$1,934 +5.3%$326,050 +9.9%
        2019$1,837 -5%$296,760 +12.6%
        2018$1,934 +8.6%$263,550 +7.7%
        2017$1,781 +9.9%$244,800 +4.5%
        2016$1,621 +3.1%$234,210 +3.8%
        2015$1,573 $225,590 +7.2%
        2013$1,573 $210,470 +1%
        2012-- $208,320 -10%
        2011-- $231,560 -3.7%
        2010-- $240,490

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83858

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable