Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $320,800

    52491 Wilson Rd, Folsom, LA 70437

    4beds
    2,006sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    1.32 Acres Lot
    $320,800 Zestimate®
    $160/sqft
    $1,806 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,800

    $305,000 - $337,000

    $1,806/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,806/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,792/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,792/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2006 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 52491 Wilson Rd, Folsom, LA 70437.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookups
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,006 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Concrete
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1.32 Acres
    • Features: 1-5 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 6209734

• Resale, All Original
    • Year built: 2007

• WaterSource: Well
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Roof: Asphalt, Shingle
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Wood Burning
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • RoomsTotal: 8
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stucco
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, Electric Garage
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Porch, Concrete
    • Heating: Central, One
    • OtherStructures: Shed(s)
    • Sewer: Treatment Plant
    • LaundryFeatures: Washer/Dryer Hookups
    • PropertyCondition: Resale, All Original
    • LotFeatures: 1-5 Acres
    • Cooling: One
    • StructureType: Single Family - Detached
    • MlsStatus: Pending Continue to Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/14/2020Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2241004 Report a problem
    5/31/2020Pending sale$235,499$117/sqft
    Source: Simply Real Estate LLC #2241004 Report a problem
    5/20/2020Price change$235,499-1.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Simply Real Estate LLC #2241004 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Price change$237,999-0.8%$119/sqft
    Source: Simply Real Estate LLC #2241004 Report a problem
    2/18/2020Price change$239,999-2%$120/sqft
    Source: Simply Real Estate LLC #2241004 Report a problem
    2/11/2020Listed for sale$245,000+16.7%$122/sqft
    Source: Simply Real Estate LLC #2241004 Report a problem
    10/27/2015Sold--
    Source: GSREIN #2026759 Report a problem
    10/12/2015Pending sale$209,900$105/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker TEC Realtors #2026759 Report a problem
    10/8/2015Price change$209,900-6.7%$105/sqft
    9/9/2015Listed for sale$224,900+15.3%$112/sqft
    6/23/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2015Price change$195,000-15.2%$97/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives Broker of Record #2004915 Report a problem
    3/28/2015Listed for sale$230,000+2.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives SELA #2004915 Report a problem
    7/2/2011Listing removed$224,900$112/sqft
    Source: NCI #835691 Report a problem
    6/14/2011Listed for sale$224,900$112/sqft
    Source: NCI #835691 Report a problem
    8/2/2007Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$998 +0.5%$20,448
    2024$993 +0.7%$20,448 +0.8%
    2023$986 $20,292
    2022$986 $20,292
    2021$986 0%$20,292
    2020$987 +0.3%$20,292
    2019$983 -37.2%$20,292
    2018$1,566 +58.5%$20,292
    2017$988 $20,292
    2016$988 $20,292 -13.8%
    2015$988 -20.1%$23,529
    2014$1,237 $23,529
    2013$1,237 $23,529
    2012$1,237 -1.2%$23,529 -0.8%
    2011$1,252 -0.3%$23,726
    2010$1,256 $23,726
    2009$1,256 $23,726
    2008$1,256 $23,726

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70437