Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $699,000

    525 Burnham Rd, Elizabeth, NJ 07202

    4beds
    0baths
    1,930sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1993
    -- sqft lot
    $699,000 Zestimate®
    $362/sqft
    $3,138 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $699,000

    $657,000 - $741,000

    $3,138/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,138/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,960/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,960/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Must see one of a kind unique 2 unit home in Elmora Section, with 2 levels on each apartment, outstanding condition,enclose recreational glass room, 2 car garage,central AC, ready to move in.Must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,930 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 3,049 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 040038000000003002

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Elizabeth

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling: 2 Units
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 2 Car Width
    • Easement: Unknown
    • Heating: 2 Units
    • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Unit 1 Owner/Tenant Pays: Tenant Pays Electric, Tenant Pays Gas, Tenant Pays Heat, Owner Pays Water
    • Unit 1 Room Description: Eat-In Kitchen, Master Bedroom
    • Unit 2 Owner/Tenant Pays: Tenant Pays Electric, Tenant Pays Gas, Tenant Pays Heat, Owner Pays Water
    • Unit 2 Room Description: Eat-In Kitchen, Master Bedroom
    • Water: Public Water
    • Unit Style: 3-Three Story, Duplex-Side by Side
    • Unit 1 Appl/Equip: Range/Oven - Gas, Smoke Detector, Kitchen Exhaust Fan, Carbon Monoxide Detector
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Unknown
    • Garage Description: Built-In Garage
    • Unit 2 Appl/Equip: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Range/Oven - Gas, Smoke Detector, Kitchen Exhaust Fan
    • Exterior Description: Aluminum Siding
    • Town #: Elizabeth City

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/31/2019Sold$400,000-8%$207/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3516307 Report a problem
    11/17/2018Price change$435,000-2.2%$225/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX IN ACTION #3516307 Report a problem
    11/5/2018Price change$445,000-4.3%$231/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX IN ACTION #3502419 Report a problem
    10/12/2018Price change$465,000-2.9%$241/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX IN ACTION #3502419 Report a problem
    9/17/2018Listed for sale$479,000+77.4%$248/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX IN ACTION #3502419 Report a problem
    2/22/2013Sold$270,000$140/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #2892685 Report a problem
    10/3/2012Listing removed$270,000$140/sqft
    Source: C-21 ATLANTIC REALTORS #2892685 Report a problem
    9/27/2012Price change$270,000-6.9%$140/sqft
    Source: C-21 ATLANTIC REALTORS #2892685 Report a problem
    1/28/2012Listed for sale$289,900-37.7%$150/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 ATLANTIC REALTORS #1138381 Report a problem
    1/3/2006Sold$465,000+16.3%$241/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/30/2005Sold$400,000$207/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,126 $526,300 +1010.3%
    2023-- $47,400
    2022$14,494 -0.8%--
    2019$14,614 +33.2%$51,200
    2018$10,968 -22.8%$51,200
    2017$14,206 +6.3%$51,200
    2016$13,363 -0.8%$51,200
    2015$13,468 +5.9%$51,200 -3.8%
    2014$12,714 $53,200
    2006-- $53,200
    2005-- $53,200
    2004-- $53,200
    2003-- $53,200
    2002-- $53,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Elmora