Introducing a charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the 2nd floor in The Villas of Orlando. This cozy space will be available starting April 30th, offering a convenient and comfortable living experience. The unit offers all laminate flooring throughout, nice kitchen with stone counters, tub/shower combo and covered porch with storage closet. NO washer and dryer. Pets Allowed.
Residents will have access to a community pool, clubhouse, fitness center, community laundry facilities and sand volleyball court, perfect for relaxation and recreation. Located in the vibrant city of Orlando, FL, this condo provides a great opportunity for those looking for a well-maintained home in a desirable location. Don't miss out on the chance to make this lovely condo your new home sweet home!
EQUAL HOUSING OPPORTUNITY
FEATURES:
2nd Floor Condo
Open Parking
Tenants are REQUIRED to have renters insurance with 100k of liability insurance or landlord's liability policy
HOA has their own application and the move in date is subject to their approval process. By applying for this unit, please be aware there may be other fees charged by a neighborhood association. CFRP approved applicant(s) will be responsible for all association application fees and any other fees that the association may charge to live in their community, exampleparking decal fee, mailbox keys, gate keys/cards etc.
C F R P Realty is proud to offer no deposit move-ins to qualified renters through Obligo! We understand that moving costs can add up, so we want to extend financial flexibility to our residents.
When you move in with us, you can skip paying a security deposit and keep the money to spend on what you want or save for what you need.
Learn more about the benefits of no deposit living with Obligo's brochure or on their website.
Small pets are allowed - Under 30lbs. NO AGGRESSIVE BREEDS! All pets are subject to owner approval. A minimum deposit of $500 is required of which $100 is non-refundable. PICTURE OF PET IS REQUIRED WITH APPLICATION.
PRIOR TO APPLYING FOR ANY PROPERTY - YOU MUST SEE THE PROPERTY FIRST! APPLICATION FEES ARE NON-REFUNDABLE! $100 application fee per adult
APPLICATION PROCESS:
We check:
Credit (rental collections and utility collections are red flags)
Rental history
Employment
Sexual offender websites
Background (extent determined by HOA requirements)
Gross income must meet or exceed 3 times the monthly rent to qualify for the property you are interested in. EXAMPLE: You must have $3000 gross income (you must be able to prove this income) in order to qualify for $1000 a month rental.
How to prove your income?
Requires 2 current pay stubs or a letter from your employer will help in determining your income. Sometimes copies of your bank statement or your tax return, W2 forms or 1099 forms are necessary as well. Types of income include, Child Support, Spousal Support, SSI, Retirement and/or Disability, Wages, Parental Support and Student Financial Aid.
ALL APPLICATIONS ARE SUBJECT TO OWNER APPROVAL
Apartment for rent
$1,550/mo
Fees may apply
525 Conway Rd APT 220, Orlando, FL 32807
2beds
965sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Ceiling fan
Shared laundry
What's special
- 21 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 965 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Lawn, Volleyball Court
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 302232900002220
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Materials
- Block, Stucco
Condition
- Year built: 1968
Building
Management
- Pets allowed: Yes
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Orlando
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/20/2026 | Listing removed | $145,000$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,550-3.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Listed for sale | $145,000+64.8%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2024 | Listing removed | $1,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,600+3.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,550+34.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2020 | Listing removed | $1,150$1/sqft |
Source: PERFECT FIT PROPERTIES #O5848915 Report a problem | ||
| 3/20/2020 | Price change | $1,150-8%$1/sqft |
| 3/5/2020 | Listed for rent | $1,250$1/sqft |
| 2/4/2020 | Sold | $88,000-5.9%$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2019 | Pending sale | $93,500$97/sqft |
Source: LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC #O5826968 Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2019 | Listed for sale | $93,500+117.4%$97/sqft |
| 9/9/2016 | Sold | $43,000-4.2%$45/sqft |
Source: Stellar MLS #O5459973 Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2016 | Pending sale | $44,900$47/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Orlando Waterford #O5459973 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2016 | Listed for sale | $44,900-12%$47/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 #O5459973 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2002 | Sold | $51,000$53/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Dover Shores East