Experience the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this stunning 2-bedroom, 1.5 -bathroom FIRST FLOOR condo located in the hidden gem community of The Villas Orlando. This move-in-ready home features updated fixtures throughout and the ultimate everyday essential: an in-unit washer and dryer. The spacious interior flows seamlessly to a private back patio that opens directly onto a gorgeous, park-like courtyard shaded by towering mature trees. Ideally situated just steps from one of the sparkling community pools, this unit offers a serene retreat with the feel of a resort. Whether you're enjoying the peaceful views from your living room or taking a short stroll to the water, this ground-floor gem provides an unparalleled Florida lifestyle in a quiet, established neighborhood. The HOA includes basic cable, internet, water, three community pools, laundry facilities, clubhouse, tennis court, onsite management, and even a boat and RV storage yard! Perfectly located across from Lake Underhill, you’ll enjoy the public boat ramp and scenic walking/exercise trail, plus quick access to the 408, Downtown Orlando, the Milk District, Thornton Park, and Orlando International Airport. With top-notch amenities and a prime location, this condo is the perfect place to call home or a perfect investment opportunity!
For sale
Price cut: $12K (5/4)
$145,000
525 Conway Rd APT 70, Orlando, FL 32807
2beds
920sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1968
-- sqft lot
$140,000 Zestimate®
$158/sqft
$483/mo HOA
What's special
Updated fixtures throughoutPublic boat rampIn-unit washer and dryerSpacious interiorPrivate back patio
- 96 days |
- 212 |
- 7 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Tess Muccigrosso 407-234-6331,
RE/MAX 200 REALTY 407-629-6330,
Lindsie Fann 407-461-3187,
RE/MAX 200 REALTY
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6368966
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Bedroom 2
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x6
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x11
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x14
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Kitchen
Features
- Thermostat
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 920
- Total interior livable area: 920 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 12.18 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 322230900018700
- Zoning: R-3B/AN
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1968
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: VILLAS ORLANDO CONDO
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Cable TV, Community Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $483 monthly
- HOA name: Robert Neyor
- HOA phone: 407-277-0296
Location
- Region: Orlando
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $158/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $124,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,113
- Date on market: 12/22/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 100 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$140,000
$133,000 - $147,000
$1,577/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $145,000-7.6%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $157,000-1.9%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Price change | $160,000-3%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Price change | $165,000-2.9%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Listed for sale | $170,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/26/2025 | Listing removed | $170,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $170,000+209.1%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2016 | Sold | $55,000+71.9%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/1997 | Sold | $32,000-20.4%$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/27/1993 | Sold | $40,200$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,113 +11.3% | $96,852 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,899 +11.1% | $88,047 +10% |
| 2022 | $1,710 +15.4% | $80,043 +10% |
| 2021 | $1,481 +4.8% | $72,766 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,413 +3.7% | $66,151 +10% |
| 2019 | $1,362 +15.6% | $60,137 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,179 | $54,670 +10% |
| 2017 | $1,179 +8.2% | $49,700 +28.1% |
| 2016 | $1,090 +23.9% | $38,800 +3.2% |
| 2015 | $880 +7.3% | $37,600 |
| 2014 | $819 +19.2% | $37,600 +27.1% |
| 2013 | $687 +9.2% | $29,589 +15.4% |
| 2012 | $630 +5.1% | $25,637 +6.9% |
| 2011 | $599 -0.5% | $23,982 -3.6% |
| 2010 | $602 | $24,879 -67.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $75,706 -26% |
| 2008 | $1,980 -3.2% | $102,305 -8% |
| 2007 | $2,044 +7.4% | $111,201 +17.4% |
| 2006 | $1,903 +32.2% | $94,688 +39.1% |
| 2005 | $1,440 +8% | $68,061 +5.9% |
| 2004 | $1,333 +29.4% | $64,250 +32.1% |
| 2003 | $1,030 +15.1% | $48,650 +16.4% |
| 2002 | $895 | $41,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Dover Shores East