Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,013,200

    525 Kiley Rd, Chula Vista, CA 91910

    4beds
    3baths
    1,968sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1991
    6,473 Square Feet Lot
    $1,013,200 Zestimate®
    $515/sqft
    $4,424 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,013,200

    $963,000 - $1.06M

    $4,424/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,456/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely remodeled with new off-white kitchen cabinets and appliances, new bathrooms, hardwood floors, 6" and 8" crown molding throughout entire house, Wayne's coating and crystal chandelier in dining room, decorative rod iron staircase, built-in wall book case, wood shutters on all windows, 4'x4' stain glass window over front door, and new stamped cement in backyard with patio cover.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,968 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,473 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5922111300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 1991

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chula Vista

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $109 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/30/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2023Listed for rent$4,495+13.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/21/2022Listed for rent$3,975+54.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/26/2019Sold$625,000+0.8%$318/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2019Pending sale$620,000$315/sqft
    Source: FIRST CITYWIDE FINANCIAL #CV19053870 Report a problem
    3/11/2019Listed for sale$620,000+61%$315/sqft
    11/9/2012Listing removed$2,575$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West #120046013 Report a problem
    9/13/2012Listed for rent$2,575+3%$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker West #120046013 Report a problem
    10/15/2011Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Prudential California Realty #110052090 Report a problem
    9/16/2011Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    8/12/2011Sold$385,000-1.3%$196/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/29/2011Listed for sale$390,000-18.6%$198/sqft
    Source: McMillin Realty | A Corky McMillin Company #110031496 Report a problem
    3/28/2011Listing removed$478,829$243/sqft
    Source: Real Estate of America Report a problem
    3/23/2011Listed for sale$478,829+22.8%$243/sqft
    Source: Real Estate of America Report a problem
    1/30/2011Listing removed$390,000$198/sqft
    Source: McMillin Realty, Inc. #110002735 Report a problem
    1/16/2011Listed for sale$390,000-41.4%$198/sqft
    Source: McMillin Realty #110002735 Report a problem
    12/9/2005Sold$665,000+129.3%$338/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/30/2001Sold$290,000+38.1%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/10/1998Sold$210,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,488 +3.6%$697,193 +2%
    2024$8,190 +2.5%$683,523 +2%
    2023$7,994 +3%$670,122 +2%
    2022$7,761 +2.4%$656,984 +2%
    2021$7,583 +2.4%$644,103 +1%
    2020$7,402 +52.6%$637,500 +47.1%
    2019$4,851 -2%$433,495 +2%
    2018$4,950 +2.2%$424,996 +2%
    2017$4,845 +2.1%$416,664 +2%
    2016$4,747 +0.1%$408,495 +1.5%
    2015$4,743 +1.7%$402,360 +2%
    2014$4,664 $394,480 +0.5%
    2013-- $392,699 +2%
    2012-- $385,000 -1.3%
    2011-- $390,000 +16.4%
    2010-- $335,000
    2009-- $335,000 -51.6%
    2008-- $691,866 +2%
    2007-- $678,300 +2%
    2006-- $665,000 +112.1%
    2005-- $313,492 +2%
    2004-- $307,346 +1.9%
    2003-- $301,714 +2%
    2002-- $295,799 +32.9%
    2001-- $222,531

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Terra Nova