Charming Waterfront Retreat! Discover this delightful 2-bedroom home featuring an additional versatile room perfect for a home office or guest space. With 2 bathrooms, a cozy sunroom, and an eat-in kitchen, this property is designed for comfort and relaxation. Enjoy shared access to a boathouse complete with an upper deck, perfect for soaking up the sun or entertaining friends. The outdoor shower is a great bonus for those lake days! Recent upgrades include a new roof and HVAC system, ensuring peace of mind for years to come. The home comes mostly furnished, making it easy to settle in and start enjoying your new space right away. Nice Single carport & utility shed conveying. Don't miss out on this perfect blend of indoor and outdoor living!
Pending
$325,000
525 Marina Rd, Bracey, VA 23919
2beds
1,008sqft
Est.:
Other
Built in 1991
0.9 Acres Lot
$277,300 Zestimate®
$322/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 245 days |
- 47 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listed by:
Beth Smith,
EXIT TOWN & LAKE REALTY
Source: EXIT Realty broker feed,MLS#: 140077
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,008
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Lot
- Size: 0.9 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 97C120
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Other
Condition
- Year built: 1991
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bracey
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $322/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $163,000
- Annual tax amount: $815
- Date on market: 9/16/2025
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Estimated market value
$277,300
$263,000 - $291,000
$1,323/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/19/2026 | Sold | $270,000-8.5%$268/sqft |
Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston BOR #140077 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Pending sale | $295,000-9.2%$293/sqft |
| 2/2/2026 | Price change | $325,000+10.2%$322/sqft |
Source: EXIT Realty broker feed #140077 Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $295,000-9.2%$293/sqft |
| 9/1/2025 | Listing removed | $325,000$322/sqft |
Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston BOR #138979 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000+242.1%$322/sqft |
| 7/25/2013 | Sold | $95,000$94/sqft |
Source: Roanoke Valley Lake Gaston BOR #110026 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $815 | $163,000 |
| 2024 | $815 +25.8% | $163,000 +63.5% |
| 2023 | $648 | $99,700 |
| 2022 | $648 | $99,700 |
| 2021 | $648 | $99,700 |
| 2020 | -- | $99,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $99,700 -15.6% |
| 2017 | -- | $118,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,100 -20.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $148,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 23919