Auditor doesn't show property split yet. Survey has been completed and only 1.5 acres stay with the house. This is a Very large beautiful home in a country setting with lots of mature trees. 3 years ago this home had an addition built on, a new metal roof and solar panels. They haven't had an electric bill since the install. They pay $333 a month for the solar panels. Full basement has been totally remodeled into a complete home with kitchen, family room, 2 full baths and 3 large bedrooms with a possible separate entrance. There are 2 very large walk in closets along with a spacious pantry. The Above ground pool and play set remain.
For sale
$300,000
525 Martin Cemetery Rd, Lucasville, OH 45648
6beds
4,392sqft
Est.:
Residential
Built in 1996
1.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$68/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Above ground poolSolar panelsPlay setVery large beautiful homeSpacious pantryNew metal roof
- 12 days |
- 377 |
- 34 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kim Lute,
Kim Hill Real Estate LLC
Source: GPABR,MLS#: 152736
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 6
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
- Main level bathrooms: 4
- Main level bedrooms: 6
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Bedroom 1
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Basement
- Area: 187
- Dimensions: 17 x 11
Bathroom
- Description: Flooring: Linoleum
- Level: Main
- Area: 99
- Dimensions: 9 x 11
Bathroom 1
- Description: Flooring: Linoleum
- Level: Main
- Area: 63
- Dimensions: 9 x 7
Dining room
- Description: Flooring: Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Family room
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Basement
- Area: 294
- Dimensions: 21 x 14
Kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 350
- Dimensions: 14 x 25
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet, Walk-In Closets: 2
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: 2, Electric, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,392
- Total interior livable area: 4,392 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Carport, Detached, Concrete, Gravel
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 1.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.5
- Features: Lawn, Rocks, Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 130179004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding, Floor Insulation, Overhead Insulation, Side Walls Insulation
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
- Gas: Propane
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Interior Security System, Exterior Security System
Location
- Region: Lucasville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $68/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $18
- Annual tax amount: $3,010
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,534/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000$68/sqft |
Source: GPABR #152736 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listing removed | $300,000$68/sqft |
Source: GPABR #152736 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Price change | $300,000-7.7%$68/sqft |
Source: GPABR #152736 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $325,000+441.7%$74/sqft |
Source: GPABR #152736 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2019 | Sold | $60,000$14/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,471 +11.4% | $91,480 |
| 2023 | $3,117 +0.1% | $91,480 |
| 2022 | $3,115 +58.4% | $91,480 +46.5% |
| 2021 | $1,966 +0% | $62,430 |
| 2020 | $1,966 -4.1% | $62,430 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,049 -2.7% | $61,020 +4.3% |
| 2018 | $2,106 +1.4% | $58,480 +0.6% |
| 2017 | $2,076 +4.2% | $58,150 +4.7% |
| 2016 | $1,992 +5.8% | $55,540 |
| 2015 | $1,883 -0.7% | $55,540 |
| 2013 | $1,897 +7.7% | $55,540 +1.5% |
| 2012 | $1,761 +0.2% | $54,730 |
| 2011 | $1,758 | $54,730 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 45648