Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    525 Peach Tree Rd, Mabank, TX 75156

    3beds
    1,553sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2006
    19.12 Acres Lot
    $506,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,644 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $506,000

    $466,000 - $552,000

    $1,644/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,644/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Peaceful Country Living Just Minutes from Town! Looking for space to spread out but still want to be close to everything? This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sits on 19.12 acres and offers the best of both worlds. Located in Eustace ISD, this property has room to roam and a comfortable home. The home features brand new appliances, a 2 car garage, and a simple, functional layout that makes everyday living easy. The separate workshop with roll-up doors—perfect for tools, toys, or tinkering. Whether you’re looking for a place to raise a family, start a little homestead, or just enjoy some peace and quiet, this property has a lot to offer. And with town just a short drive away, you won’t have to give up convenience for space. Come take a look—you’ll love the potential this place has!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robert Blaase 0393397 903-887-7055,

    Coldwell Banker American Dream 903-887-7055

    Bought with:

    Non-NTREIS MLS Licensee

    NON MLS

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20962221

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Other, Cable TV
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,553 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 19.12 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 069507800B0030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached,Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mabank
    • Subdivision: Gun Barrel City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20962221 Report a problem
    4/6/2026Pending sale$526,000$339/sqft
    Source: Henderson County BOR #109137 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Price change$526,000-4.2%$339/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20962221 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Price change$549,000-1.8%$354/sqft
    Source: Henderson County BOR #109137 Report a problem
    8/21/2025Price change$559,000-1.8%$360/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20962221 Report a problem
    6/6/2025Listed for sale$569,000$366/sqft
    Source: Henderson County BOR #109137 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,379 -2.5%$248,385 +3.4%
    2024$2,441 +22.9%$240,312 +25.1%
    2023$1,986 +1.9%$192,073 -52.6%
    2022$1,949 +15.2%$405,150
    2021$1,693 --
    2020$1,693 +29.8%--
    2019$1,304 +4.9%$234,290 +13.1%
    2018$1,243 +4.7%$207,140 +1.7%
    2017$1,187 +0.2%$203,640
    2016$1,184 +14.6%$203,640
    2015$1,033 -10.7%$203,640
    2014$1,157 $203,640 -5.9%
    2013-- $216,520
    2012-- $216,520
    2011-- $216,520 +1.9%
    2010-- $212,420
    2009-- $212,420 +4.3%
    2008-- $203,630
    2007-- $203,630 +434.3%
    2006-- $38,110
    2005-- $38,110
    2004-- $38,110 +12.3%
    2003-- $33,940 +5.4%
    2002-- $32,210 +11.4%
    2001-- $28,910
    2000-- --
    1999-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75156