Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $436,000

    525 Pointe Of Oaks Rd, Summerville, SC 29485

    4beds
    2,317sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $436,000 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $2,748 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $436,000

    $414,000 - $458,000

    $2,748/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,534/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,534/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICED TO SELL AT $35,000 BELOW COMPARABLE HOMES, this is an incredible opportunity in the highly sought-after Legend Oaks neighborhood!This spacious home offers over 2,300 square feet with 4 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, featuring a functional and inviting layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Hardwood floors flow throughout the main living areas, adding warmth and timeless appeal.The primary suite is conveniently located on the first floor and has been beautifully updated with a modern walk-in shower, creating a private retreat you'll love coming home to.At the heart of the home, you'll find a large kitchen featuring crisp white cabinetry, ample counter space, and room to gather. Just off the main living areas, a bright sunroom fills the home with naturalight which is perfect for morning coffee or relaxing with a good book. The great room boasts a cozy fireplace and custom built-in shelving, creating a welcoming space for entertaining or quiet evenings at home. Step outside to enjoy the expansive yard, offering endless possibilities for outdoor living, gardening, pets, or play. With its unbeatable price, generous square footage, desirable floor plan, and prime location in Legend Oaks, this home delivers exceptional value and charm. Don't miss your chance to make it yours! Optional golf, pool, and tennis memberships complete the lifestyle in this sought-after Summerville community.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Boulevard Company

    Bought with:

    Compass Carolinas, LLC

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26007828MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Frog Attached, Pantry
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Great Room, One, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,317
    • Total interior livable area: 2,317 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    • Fencing: Privacy,Back Yard,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1601403012000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Dorchester Cnty Water and Sewer Dept, Dorchester Cnty Water Auth

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Club Membership Available, Fitness Center, Golf, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trash

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$436,000+0.2%$188/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26007828 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Listed for sale$435,000+43.6%$188/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26007828 Report a problem
    5/8/2020Sold$303,000+31.7%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/25/2014Sold$230,000+8%$99/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #1412359 Report a problem
    11/17/2011Listing removed$213,000+3.9%$92/sqft
    Source: Carolina One Real Estate #1107205 Report a problem
    6/9/2011Sold$205,000-3.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/29/2011Listed for sale$213,000+17.7%$92/sqft
    Source: Mount Pleasant North #1107205 Report a problem
    6/4/2003Sold$181,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $18,071 +49.2%
    2023-- $12,115
    2022-- $12,115
    2021$2,182 $12,115 +18.9%
    2020-- $10,190 +2%
    2019$1,346 $9,991 +11.1%
    2018$1,346 +13.6%$8,990
    2017$1,185 $8,990
    2016$1,185 $8,990
    2015-- $8,990 -95.4%
    2014-- $196,200 +2399.4%
    2013$968 $7,850
    2012-- $7,850 -7%
    2010-- $8,440 +15%
    2009-- $7,340
    2008-- $7,340
    2007-- $7,340
    2005-- $7,340 +16.5%
    2004-- $6,300
    2003-- $6,300 -33.4%
    2002-- $9,460
    2001-- $9,460

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29485