Gorgeous and Stunning! This turnkey penthouse 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo comes fully furnished and is perfect for a permanent home, vacation getaway, or an income producing nightly rental. Beautifully updated and features Stylish upgrades to include, luxury vinyl floors, updated kitchen with stainless appliances, granite counter tops, and newer furnishings. Enjoy a quiet evening or coffee in the morning from the covered deck overlooking peaceful wooded views. Located in beautiful Holiday Hills resort! The resort offers an 18 Hole Golf Course, multiple outdoor pools, fitness and activity center, basketball court, tennis courts, sand volleyball, shuffle ball courts, playgrounds and more! Prime location and just minutes from Branson Landing, downtown Branson, and Lake Taneycomo and Tablerock Lake. Great opportunity to own an exquisite penthouse condo and create lasting memories in this a resort style community.
Active
$218,000
525 Valley View Road #301 BLDG C, Branson, MO 65616
2beds
914sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1994
-- sqft lot
$212,200 Zestimate®
$239/sqft
$153/mo HOA
What's special
Fully furnishedNewer furnishingsGranite counter topsBeautifully updatedLuxury vinyl floors
- 1 day |
- 64 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Emil F Schellack 913-208-1774,
Veterans Realty
Source: SOMOMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 60323881
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Heat Pump, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Disposal
- Laundry: Main Level, W/D Hookup
Features
- Walk-in Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Internet - Cable, Granite Counters
- Windows: Window Treatments, Double Pane Windows, Blinds
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,828
- Total interior livable area: 914 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 914
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Tennis Court(s), Cable Access
- Pool features: In Ground, Community
Details
- Parcel number: 171.002003001018.301
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1994
HOA
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Game Room, Basketball Court, Insurance, Trash, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Snow Removal, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $153 monthly
Location
- Region: Branson
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $239/sqft
- Annual tax amount: $971
- Date on market: 5/15/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$212,200
$202,000 - $223,000
$1,283/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $218,000+1.4%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/3/2025 | Pending sale | $215,000$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2025 | Price change | $215,000-8.5%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $235,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 65616