Skip main navigation
Active-offer no bump
  • Price cut: $15K (3/17)
    $400,000

    525 Wayfarer Ct, Appleton, WI 54913

    3beds
    2,829sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2003
    -- sqft lot
    $406,100 Zestimate®
    $141/sqft
    $460/mo HOA

    What's special

    Access to patioSpacious open-concept great roomDedicated office with built-ins
    Gently lived-in condo in a coveted area with professional condo management. From the spacious, open-concept great room, you'll be drawn to the 4-season room with windows on 3 sides and access to patio. The kitchen is spacious with ample counters and cabinets. Main floor laundry/half bath is near the garage entrance. Primary BR is large & adjacent to primary bath & walk-in closets. 2nd & small 3rd bedroom on this level, as well as a dedicated office with built-ins. The lower level hosts two finished rooms, a large unfinished storage space & an unfinished 1/2 bath (not counted in bath total). This quiet culdesac is located near highway access & Highview Park. Monthly fee includes lawn care, snow removal, cable internet allowance and reserves.
    95 days
    |
    921
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Cain 920-915-6270,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group,

    Barb A Merry 920-475-6900,

    Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50320908

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 18x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14x11
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 15x15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 19x18
      Other
      • Description: Den/Office
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Other
      • Description: 4 Season Room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x13
      Other
      • Description: Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10x8
      Other
      • Description: Den/Office
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 12x15
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • At Least 1 Bathtub, Breakfast Bar, Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Flooring: Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: One, Gas
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 2,829 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,029
      • Finished area below ground: 800
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage, Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry 1st Floor, Level Drive, Level Lot, Low Pile Carpeting, Stall Shower
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 316560029

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2003

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $460 monthly
      • HOA name: North Pointe Condos
      Location
      • Region: Appleton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $141/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $33,700
      • Annual tax amount: $5,228
      • Date on market: 2/10/2026
      • Inclusions: stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, washer, dryer, refrigerator in lower level
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $406,100

        $386,000 - $426,000

        $3,056/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Contingent$400,000$141/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50320908 Report a problem
        3/17/2026Price change$400,000-3.6%$141/sqft
        Source: WIREX MLS #50320908 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Listed for sale$415,000+73%$147/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50320908 Report a problem
        11/21/2014Sold$239,900$85/sqft
        Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50105185 Report a problem
        9/26/2014Price change$239,900-2%$85/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Acre Realty #50105185 Report a problem
        8/13/2014Listed for sale$244,900$87/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Acre Realty #50105185 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$4,916 -4.8%$335,000
        2023$5,166 +1.3%$335,000 +36.7%
        2022$5,101 +0.6%$245,000
        2021$5,072 +5%$245,000
        2020$4,832 +2.9%$245,000
        2019$4,698 +2.7%$245,000 +17.2%
        2018$4,575 +0.9%$209,000
        2017$4,532 +1.7%$209,000
        2016$4,457 -1.5%$209,000
        2015$4,524 +0.8%$209,000
        2014$4,486 -0.2%$209,000
        2013$4,496 0%$209,000
        2012$4,496 -1.8%$209,000
        2011$4,578 +0.2%$209,000
        2010$4,571 -7.4%$209,000 -11.4%
        2009$4,937 +1.8%$236,000
        2008$4,849 +0.5%$236,000
        2007$4,826 +1.6%$236,000
        2006$4,750 -9.5%$236,000 +2.3%
        2005$5,247 +0.3%$230,600
        2004$5,233 +1272.8%$230,600 +1272.6%
        2003$381 $16,800
        2002-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 54913

          Getting around

          22 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable