Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $185,700

    5250 Kerns Rd, Springfield, OH 45502

    2beds
    900sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1957
    0.96 Acres Lot
    $185,700 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $1,076 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $185,700

    $173,000 - $199,000

    $1,076/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,252/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,252/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic opportunity to get into the country! This 2 bedroom brick home is completely turn key. All of the mechanical systems are updated and newer: plumbing, furnace, central air, electric, roof, windows. The entire home has been painted. All new white wood baseboards. All new flooring. Updated kitchen and all new bathroom. Spacious floor plan on a very private lot adjacent to farm land. 1.5 car garage and storage shed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.96 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3000700003200017

Condition
    • Year built: 1957

• Cooling: Central
    • Levels: 1 Story
    • Construction Type: Brick
    • Heating: Forced Air, Propane
    • Lot Size Source: Assessor's Data
    • Last Change Type: Pending
    • Garage: Detached, 1 Car
    • Legal Description: PT W PT N E QR
    • Parcel Number: 3000700003200017

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/4/2022Sold$135,000-8.5%$150/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1015072 Report a problem
    1/15/2022Pending sale$147,500$164/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #221046945 Report a problem
    12/23/2021Price change$147,500-1.6%$164/sqft
    12/16/2021Listed for sale$149,900$167/sqft
    12/7/2021Contingent$149,900$167/sqft
    12/7/2021Pending sale$149,900$167/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #853985 Report a problem
    11/20/2021Listed for sale$149,900$167/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1015072 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/27/2019Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/6/2019Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,491 +2.6%$29,110
    2023$1,453 +0.8%$29,110
    2022$1,441 +14.4%$29,110 +27.8%
    2021$1,259 -0.8%$22,770
    2020$1,270 -1.6%$22,770
    2019$1,290 +8.6%$22,770 +10.2%
    2018$1,187 $20,660 +0%
    2017$1,187 +92.6%$20,657 +0.2%
    2016$616 +0.1%$20,608 +2%
    2015$616 $20,199
    2014$616 +14.8%$20,199
    2013$536 -31.9%$20,199 -21.1%
    2012$787 +0%$25,613
    2011$787 +5.6%$25,613
    2010$745 -4%$25,613 -7%
    2009$776 +0.5%$27,539
    2008$772 +1.7%$27,539 -2.5%
    2007$759 -10%$28,256 +34.7%
    2006$844 +100.4%$20,979
    2005$421 -67.3%$20,979 0%
    2004$1,289 +8.8%$20,980 +10%
    2003$1,185 -0.4%$19,080
    2002$1,189 +3.1%$19,080 +5.9%
    2000$1,153 $18,010

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45502