5250 Raleigh Street, Denver, CO 80212
Home value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,041/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,041/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,041/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,524/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,524/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
David Blackwell 720-690-3065 Davidblackwell25@gmail.com,
West and Main Homes Inc
Chris Hawksley, 100075399
RE/MAX Professionals
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Radon Mitigation System, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
- Basement: Finished,Interior Entry,Partial
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Outside
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,670
- Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,374
- Finished area below ground: 296
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Details: Off Street Spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Garden, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Water Feature
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 10,715 sqft
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: R0194303
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1928
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public, Well
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Individual
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2024 | Sold | $590,000-1.7%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Pending sale | $600,000$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2024 | Price change | $600,000-3.2%$359/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2024 | Listed for sale | $620,000$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Pending sale | $620,000$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2024 | Price change | $620,000-4.6%$371/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/27/2024 | Price change | $650,000-3.7%$389/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $675,000+69.2%$404/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/20/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,295+37.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2019 | Listing removed | $399,000$239/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Denver West #5858654 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2019 | Pending sale | $399,000$239/sqft |
| 8/28/2019 | Price change | $399,000-6.1%$239/sqft |
| 8/16/2019 | Price change | $425,000-9.4%$254/sqft |
| 7/19/2019 | Pending sale | $469,000$281/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Denver West #2077527 Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2019 | Listed for sale | $469,000$281/sqft |
| 6/29/2019 | Pending sale | $469,000$281/sqft |
| 6/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $469,000+60.6%$281/sqft |
Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL 54 #2077527 Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2018 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2014 | Sold | $292,000+22.9%$175/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/10/2012 | Sold | $237,500-0.8%$142/sqft |
Source: YOUR CASTLE REAL ESTATE solds #1096730_80212 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2012 | Price change | $239,500-2.2%$143/sqft |
Source: Your Castle Real Estate #1096730 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2012 | Listed for sale | $245,000+147.5%$147/sqft |
| 1/13/2012 | Sold | $99,000-18.2%$59/sqft |
Source: YOUR CASTLE REAL ESTATE solds #1042271_80212 Report a problem | ||
| 12/16/2011 | Pending sale | $121,000$72/sqft |
Source: Your Castle Real Estate #1042271 Report a problem | ||
| 10/12/2011 | Listed for sale | $121,000+68.1%$72/sqft |
| 7/9/1997 | Sold | $72,000$43/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | -- | $28,030 +50.2% |
| 2016 | -- | $18,660 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $18,660 +22.4% |
| 2014 | -- | $15,250 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,250 +6.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $14,360 |
| 2011 | -- | $14,360 +10.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $12,970 |
| 2009 | -- | $12,970 -14.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $15,180 |
| 2007 | -- | $15,180 +6.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $14,280 |
| 2005 | -- | $14,280 +9.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $13,000 |
| 2003 | $1,464 +26% | $13,000 -10.2% |
| 2002 | $1,162 +50.7% | $14,470 +64.6% |
| 2001 | $771 | $8,790 |
| 2000 | -- | $8,790 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Berkley