5250 Rustic Way, Old Hickory, TN 37138
What's special
Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in one of Wilson County’s most sought-after established neighborhoods. From the moment you step inside, you’ll love the open floor plan, soaring ceilings, and abundant natural light. Fresh neutral paint and carpet was replaced in 2020. The spacious layout offers both functionality and ...
- 21 days |
- 1,407 |
- 89 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ginny Newell 615-481-7865,
Benchmark Realty, LLC 615-288-8292
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Features: Suite
- Level: Suite
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x15
Bedroom 2
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x12
Bedroom 4
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity
- Level: Double Vanity
Den
- Area: 256 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x16
Dining room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Kitchen
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x11
Living room
- Features: Formal
- Level: Formal
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x13
Other
- Area: 160 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20x8
Other
- Features: Florida Room
- Level: Florida Room
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,282
- Total interior livable area: 3,282 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,282
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Association
Lot
- Size: 0.51 Acres
- Dimensions: 120 x 238
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 052D D 02900 000
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1987
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Langford Farms 4
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utilities
- HOA fee: $300 annually
Location
- Region: Old Hickory
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $195/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $386,700
- Annual tax amount: $1,845
- Date on market: 4/27/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $639,900-1.6%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $650,000+63.1%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2020 | Sold | $398,500+2.2%$121/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/10/2020 | Listed for sale | $389,900+45.5%$119/sqft |
Source: Team Wilson Real Estate Partners #2148476 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2018 | Listing removed | $2,145$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 4/23/2018 | Price change | $2,145-2.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2018 | Price change | $2,195-1.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2018 | Price change | $2,225+3.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,145$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2018 | Listing removed | $2,145$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2018 | Price change | $2,145-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Invitation Homes Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2017 | Price change | $2,185-1.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Starwood Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/30/2017 | Price change | $2,225-1.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2017 | Listed for rent | $2,250+7.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Waypoint Homes Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2015 | Listing removed | $2,095$1/sqft |
Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2015 | Listed for rent | $2,095$1/sqft |
Source: Colony American Homes LLC Report a problem | ||
| 8/28/2015 | Sold | $268,000-5.9%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $284,900+12.4%$87/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Carriage House #1648246 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2006 | Sold | $253,500+27.1%$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2001 | Sold | $199,500$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,845 | $96,675 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $96,675 |
| 2023 | $1,845 | $96,675 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $96,675 |
| 2021 | -- | $96,675 +30.4% |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $74,150 |
| 2019 | $1,868 +0.2% | $74,150 +0.2% |
| 2018 | $1,865 0% | $74,025 |
| 2017 | $1,865 +0% | $74,025 |
| 2016 | $1,865 -2% | $74,025 |
| 2015 | $1,903 +10.7% | $74,025 +10.7% |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $66,860 |
| 2013 | $1,719 +0% | $66,860 |
| 2012 | $1,718 +1.5% | $66,860 -1.2% |
| 2011 | $1,693 | $67,692 |
| 2010 | -- | $67,692 -1.8% |
| 2009 | $1,677 | $68,917 |
| 2008 | $1,677 +9.5% | $68,917 +11.7% |
| 2007 | $1,531 +0.9% | $61,724 +0.9% |
| 2006 | $1,518 | $61,198 |
| 2005 | $1,518 -16.5% | $61,198 |
| 2003 | $1,818 +19.4% | $61,198 +19.4% |
| 2002 | $1,522 | $51,256 |
| 2001 | -- | $51,256 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $205,025 |
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 37138