Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listing Provided by: Equity Union
    $449,000

    458 Evergreen Ash Dr, Palm Desert, CA 92211

    3beds
    1,814sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1989
    -- sqft lot
    $442,200 Zestimate®
    $248/sqft
    $910/mo HOA

    What's special

    Fully furnished residenceAbundant natural lightSpacious floorplanLush landscapingPool proximity indoor-outdoor livingScenic mountain views
    Welcome to 458 Evergreen Ash, a beautifully appointed 3-bedroom, 3-bath condominium located within the highly desirable guard-gated community of Desert Falls Country Club. Offering approximately 1,814 square feet of living space, this fully furnished residence presents an exceptional opportunity as either a full-time residence, seasonal desert retreat, or income-producing investment property.Designed for both relaxation and entertaining, the spacious floorplan features generous living areas, abundant natural light, and with the pool proximity, indoor-outdoor living. Offered fully furnished, this property is move-in ready and ideally suited for buyers seeking convenience, comfort, and immediate enjoyment of the desert lifestyle.Desert Falls Country Club is one of Palm Desert's premier resort communities, known for its lush landscaping, scenic mountain views, championship golf course, and central location within the Coachella Valley.Residents enjoy access to:Championship Golf CourseTennis & Pickleball CourtsFitness CenterMultiple Community Pools & SpasClubhouse & Dining24-Hour Guard-Gated SecurityBeautiful Greenbelts & Walking PathsCall today to schedule a personal showing.
    2 days
    |
    70
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Richard MacMillan DRE #01183445 760-574-2299,

    Equity Union,

    Co-Listing Agent: Paige Maccio-Smith DRE #01956853,

    Equity Union

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219147977DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,814 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Community, In Ground
      • Spa features: Community, In Ground
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Panoramic, Pool
      Lot
      • Size: 3,049 Square Feet
      • Features: Planned Unit Development, Sprinklers Timer
      Details
      • Parcel number: 626281007

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Unknown

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Gated, Pool
      • Security: Gated Community, 24 Hour Security
      • Subdivision: Desert Falls C.C.
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Lake or Pond, Recreation Room, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $910 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Palm Desert

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $248/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $307,209
      • Annual tax amount: $4,494
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Exclusions: Artwork and personal items
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $442,200

        $420,000 - $464,000

        $3,132/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/16/2026Listed for sale$449,000-20.5%$248/sqft
        Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219147977 Report a problem
        10/30/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/1/2022Listed for sale$565,000+109.3%$311/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/1/2017Sold$270,000-3.2%$149/sqft
        Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #217018286 Report a problem
        7/25/2017Pending sale$278,900$154/sqft
        Source: La Quinta #217018286 Report a problem
        7/4/2017Price change$278,900+1.4%$154/sqft
        Source: La Quinta #217018286 Report a problem
        6/29/2017Price change$275,000-8.3%$152/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #217018286 Report a problem
        2/9/2017Price change$300,000+0%$165/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams - La Quinta #216026182 Report a problem
        1/25/2017Price change$299,900-4.8%$165/sqft
        9/11/2016Listed for sale$315,000$174/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #216026182 Report a problem
        7/26/2016Listing removed$315,000$174/sqft
        Source: Indian Wells Luxury Homes & Estates #216003425 Report a problem
        1/29/2016Listed for sale$315,000-9.7%$174/sqft
        Source: Bennion Deville Homes #216003425 Report a problem
        6/18/2015Listing removed$349,000$192/sqft
        Source: Indian Wells Luxury Homes & Estates #214084641 Report a problem
        3/19/2015Price change$349,000-6.9%$192/sqft
        10/17/2014Listed for sale$375,000$207/sqft
        Source: Windermere Real Estate Coachella Valley #214084641 Report a problem
        6/17/2014Listing removed$375,000$207/sqft
        Source: Windermere Real Estate #214007632 Report a problem
        5/29/2014Listed for sale$375,000+17.2%$207/sqft
        Source: Windermere Real Estate #214007632 Report a problem
        4/30/2004Sold$320,000+60%$176/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/1/2000Sold$200,000$110/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,494 +2.9%$307,209 +2%
        2024$4,366 +3.1%$301,187 +2%
        2023$4,236 +3.7%$295,282 +2%
        2022$4,083 +2.9%$289,493 +2%
        2021$3,968 +1.7%$283,817 +1%
        2020$3,902 +1.8%$280,908 +2%
        2019$3,832 +1.8%$275,400 +2%
        2018$3,765 -13.2%$270,000 -15.1%
        2017$4,339 $318,000 +2.3%
        2016$4,339 +6.6%$311,000 +6.1%
        2015$4,072 +12.5%$293,000 +11%
        2014$3,619 $264,000 +11.9%
        2013-- $236,000 -11.6%
        2012-- $267,000 -1.8%
        2011-- $272,000 -8.7%
        2010-- $298,000 +2.4%
        2009-- $291,000 -16%
        2008-- $346,375 +2%
        2007-- $339,585 +2%
        2006-- $332,928 +2%
        2005-- $326,400 +53.8%
        2003-- $212,241 +2%
        2002-- $208,080 +2%
        2001$2,550 +17.2%$204,000 +20%
        2000$2,177 $170,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92211

          Getting around

          6 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable