Skip main navigation
Active
  • $525,000

    5251 Spring Creek Rd, Three Oaks, MI 49128

    2beds
    1,600sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    6.1 Acres Lot
    $503,200 Zestimate®
    $328/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Manicured groundsGarden areaMany treesMain level laundryNewer roofTree-lined and paved drivewayLarge dining room
    Have you been looking for greenspace with a well-maintained home and room for all your equipment/toys? Here it is! This gorgeous 6+ Acre parcel in Three Oaks Township features 2-3 Bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a family room with gas log fireplace, spacious kitchen with breakfast nook, large dining room, formal living room and much more. Additional features include: a primary bedroom with en-suite bathroom, main level laundry, new windows for tons of natural light, whole house generator, RO water softener, newer roof , 3 season sunroom, tree-lined and paved driveway, manicured grounds, garden area, many trees and a 65'x45' Pole Barn/Garage for an incredible amount of storage or workshop/hobbyist lair. Come see for yourself why this should be your next home!
    10 days
    |
    558
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Traci S Lauricella 269-876-9163,

    RE/MAX Harbor Country @ New Buffalo 269-586-2330

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26019732MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 13.00
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 13.00
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 104
      • Dimensions: 8.00 x 13.00
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 50
      • Dimensions: 5.00 x 10.00
      Bonus room
      • Description: Flex Space/Sleeping Area
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.00
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11.00 x 13.00
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 252
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 18.00
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 156
      • Dimensions: 12.00 x 13.00
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 182
      • Dimensions: 14.00 x 13.00
      Other
      • Description: Breakfast Nook
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 90
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 9.00
      Other
      • Description: Three Season Room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 209
      • Dimensions: 19.00 x 11.00
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,600
      • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Detached
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6.1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 550 x 480
      Details
      • Parcel number: 112000240003051

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1998

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Three Oaks

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $328/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $244,759
      • Annual tax amount: $5,714
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $503,200

        $478,000 - $528,000

        $3,982/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$525,000$328/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26019732 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,714 +105.9%$246,500 +3.8%
        2024$2,775 $237,400 +34.4%
        2023-- $176,600 +17.5%
        2022$2,575 $150,300 -3.5%
        2021-- $155,800 +6.9%
        2020$2,036 +2.4%$145,700 +12.8%
        2019$1,989 +1.5%$129,200 +4.9%
        2018$1,960 +4%$123,200 +7.9%
        2017$1,885 +0.1%$114,161 -7.2%
        2016$1,883 +81.7%$123,014 +7.7%
        2015$1,036 $114,211 -3%
        2014-- $117,787 -9.8%
        2013-- $130,594 +16.8%
        2012-- $111,806 +6.8%
        2011-- $104,718 -15.8%
        2010-- $124,388 -4.5%
        2009-- $130,235 +4.1%
        2008-- $125,100 +4.5%
        2007-- $119,710 +15%
        2006-- $104,100 +9.2%
        2005-- $95,300 +8.4%
        2004-- $87,900
        2003-- $87,900
        2002-- $87,900 +4.5%
        2001-- $84,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 49128

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable