Skip main navigation
Active
$2,250,000
4beds
7,580sqft

5255 Pagenhart Ln SW, Rochester, MN 55902

4beds
7,580sqft
Single family
Built in 2022
4.52 Acres
4 Attached garage spaces
$297 price/sqft

What's special

Set on 4.52 wooded acres in Millie Meadow Estates, this 2022 custom-built residence by RyMark Builders offers a rare balance of privacy, scale, and refined living. With over 7,300 square feet, four bedrooms, four full baths, and two half baths, every detail reflects thoughtful craftsmanship and intentional design. Expansive windows and ...

35 days
|
1,511
|
61
|
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7043484MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Michelle Kalina 507-269-6439,

Lakes Sotheby's International Realty

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 6
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Bedroom
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 525 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 25x21
Bedroom 2
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 289 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x17
Bedroom 3
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 255 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x15
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 252 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18x14
Other
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 204 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x12
Bonus room
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 130 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 13x10
Deck
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 220 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 22x10
Den
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 299 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 23x13
Flex room
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 90 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x09
Foyer
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 170 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 17x10
Informal dining room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 288 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 24x12
Kitchen
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 384 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 24x16
Laundry
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 84 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x07
Living room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 270 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18x15
Loft
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 140 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x10
Media room
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 198 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 18x11
Mud room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 98 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 14x07
Other
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 30 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 06x05
Porch
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 80 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x08
Recreation room
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 621 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 27x23
Storage
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 108 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x09
Storage
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 54 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 09x06
Sun room
  • Level: Main
  • Area: 225 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 15x15
Utility room
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 264 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 22x12
Walk in closet
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 208 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 16x13
Walk in closet
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 84 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 12x07
Walk in closet
  • Level: Upper
  • Area: 60 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x06
Walk in closet
  • Level: Lower
  • Area: 90 Square Feet
  • Dimensions: 10x09
Heating
  • Forced Air, Zoned
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Humidifier, Iron Filter, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wall Oven, Washer, Water Softener Owned, Wine Cooler
  • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
  • Basement: Daylight,Egress Window(s),Finished,Full,Storage Space,Sump Pump
  • Number of fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 7,580
  • Total interior livable area: 7,580 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 5,434
  • Finished area below ground: 1,890

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Floor Drain, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage, Storage
  • Attached garage spaces: 4
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Composite Decking, Covered, Deck, Porch
  • Has private pool: Yes
  • Pool features: In Ground, Heated, Outdoor Pool
Lot
  • Size: 4.52 Acres
Details
  • Additional structures: Storage Shed
  • Foundation area: 2146
  • Parcel number: 643014086215
  • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2022

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Gas: Natural Gas
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic System Compliant - Yes
  • Water: Shared System, Well

Community & HOA

Community
  • Subdivision: Millie Meadow Estates 2nd
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Rochester

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $297/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $1,703,400
  • Annual tax amount: $19,388
  • Date on market: 4/19/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 91 days
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/23/2026Listed for sale$2,250,000$297/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7043484 Report a problem
12/13/2025Listing removed$2,250,000$297/sqft
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6789740 Report a problem
11/3/2025Price change$2,250,000-6.3%$297/sqft
9/30/2025Listed for sale$2,400,000+41.3%$317/sqft
11/8/2022Sold$1,698,972+517.8%$224/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
11/22/2021Sold$275,000$36/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$19,388 +11.2%$1,703,400 +5.4%
2024$17,430 $1,615,400 +2.1%
2023-- $1,581,600 +475.1%
2022$338 $275,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$13,402/mo
Principal & interest
$11377
Property taxes
$2025
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $2,162,100

    $2.05M - $2.27M

    $6,254/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 55902