The property is in the midst of remodeling. Pictures will follow soon. Cute Cape Cod home on a half acre with an oversized detached garage. Remodeled kitchen and refinished hardwood flooring make this home shine. The second floor can be an additional bedroom , office or playroom. The rear yard is fenced. Large side deck that overlooks an open field.
Coming soon 05/29
Street View
$350,000
526 Barren Rd, Oxford, PA 19363
2beds
1,228sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1952
0.5 Acres Lot
$337,800 Zestimate®
$285/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 20 days |
- 1,391 |
- 48 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dave Thomas 610-405-8382,
RE/MAX Action Associates (610) 363-2001
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PACT2124174
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Laundry
Bedroom 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,228
- Total interior livable area: 1,228 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,228
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Storage, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Side, Oversized, Detached, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1.5
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 6907 0102
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cape Cod
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $285/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $91,440
- Annual tax amount: $3,987
- Date on market: 5/29/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$337,800
$314,000 - $361,000
$2,034/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/20/2021 | Sold | $150,000+7.2%$122/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2020 | Pending sale | $139,900$114/sqft |
Source: Beiler-Campbell Realtors-Oxford #PACT516572 Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2020 | Listed for sale | $139,900$114/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,852 +1.5% | $91,440 |
| 2024 | $3,796 +2.2% | $91,440 |
| 2023 | $3,713 +3.6% | $91,440 |
| 2022 | $3,584 +3.4% | $91,440 |
| 2021 | $3,466 +284.1% | $91,440 |
| 2020 | $902 -72.2% | $91,440 |
| 2019 | $3,248 | $91,440 |
| 2018 | $3,248 +9899.1% | $91,440 |
| 2017 | $32 -98.8% | $91,440 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $91,440 |
| 2015 | $2,792 | $91,440 |
| 2014 | $2,792 | $91,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,440 |
| 2012 | -- | $91,440 |
| 2011 | -- | $91,440 |
| 2010 | -- | $91,440 |
| 2009 | -- | $91,440 |
| 2008 | -- | $91,440 |
| 2007 | -- | $91,440 |
| 2006 | -- | $91,440 |
| 2005 | -- | $91,440 |
| 2004 | -- | $91,440 |
| 2003 | -- | $91,440 |
| 2000 | -- | $91,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 19363