Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $245,900

    526 Rugby Ave, Jamestown, TN 38556

    4beds
    2,100sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    2.96 Acres Lot
    $245,900 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,956 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,900

    $219,000 - $273,000

    $1,956/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,415/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    4 bedroom 2 bath 3 acres horse property located in the Jamestown City limits. Open floor plan with rustic look exterior/interior. Pastured is fenced with a 2 stall run in and spring fed pond.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 2.96 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 063FC02200000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jamestown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Garage/Parking: 1 Car Garage, Attached
    • Style: Traditional
    • Floors: Hardwood, Tile
    • Lot Description: Level Lot, Rolling
    • Misc Features: Washer/Dryer Connect
    • Basement_2: Crawl Space
    • Heat: Other Heat Type
    • Fireplace_2: Wood Stove
    • Type: Ranch
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Refrigerator

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/29/2024Listing removed--
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1188410 Report a problem
    12/21/2022Sold$160,000-3%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/4/2022Pending sale$164,900$79/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #210149 Report a problem
    10/31/2022Price change$164,900-10.8%$79/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #210149 Report a problem
    9/12/2022Price change$184,900-7.5%$88/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1188410 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Listed for sale$199,900$95/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1188410 Report a problem
    9/6/2022Pending sale$199,900$95/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1188410 Report a problem
    7/22/2022Listed for sale$199,900$95/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #210149 Report a problem
    7/11/2022Pending sale$199,900$95/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #210149 Report a problem
    7/7/2022Price change$199,900-2.5%$95/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1188410 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Price change$205,000-2.4%$98/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #210149 Report a problem
    4/21/2022Listed for sale$210,000+31.3%$100/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1188410 Report a problem
    11/30/2020Listing removed$159,900$76/sqft
    Source: Southern Star Realty #1133424 Report a problem
    10/20/2020Listed for sale$159,900+654.2%$76/sqft
    Source: Southern Star Realty #1133424 Report a problem
    3/16/2005Sold$21,200$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$986 $53,225
    2024$986 $53,225
    2023$986 +32.3%$53,225 +87.9%
    2022$745 $28,325
    2021$745 $28,325
    2020$745 $28,325
    2019$745 $28,325
    2018$745 +37.7%$28,325 +6.9%
    2017$541 +2.9%$26,500
    2016$526 -26.5%$26,500 +0.1%
    2015$716 $26,483
    2014$716 $26,483
    2013$716 +6.9%$26,483
    2012$670 -9.6%$26,483 -9.6%
    2011$741 $29,280
    2010$741 +34.6%$29,280
    2009$550 $29,280
    2008$550 $29,280
    2007$550 -25.7%$29,280
    2006$741 +573.1%$29,280 +573.1%
    2005$110 $4,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 38556