Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $290,000

    5265 Travis Rd, Mobile, AL 36619

    4beds
    1,875sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1965
    2.01 Acres Lot
    $296,800 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $1,967 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,800

    $267,000 - $329,000

    $1,967/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,967/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,673/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Seller will entertain paying towards buyer's closing costs with an acceptable offer. Sitting on just over 2 acres in the county, this property offers exceptional flexibility to suit your needs. Whether you’re looking to add a second home, bring in a mobile home, build a workshop, RV storage, or another living space, the possibilities are endless. Plus, with a guest house already in place, you have the opportunity to generate rental income while living in the main house. The main home was completely renovated in 2021, featuring a tankless water heater, new septic system (for both homes), new flooring, fresh paint, and updated bathrooms—no detail was overlooked. The split floor plan offers an oversized primary suite with a large walk-in closet, a spacious tiled shower, and a double vanity. The kitchen boasts ample storage, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, seamlessly connecting to the dining area and spacious living room. Three additional generously sized bedrooms share a beautifully updated hall bath. A large laundry room, which also doubles as a half bath, is conveniently located near the primary bedroom. At the back of the property, the guest house which was built in 2021 (25’ x 30’, 780 sqft) features a full kitchen, full bathroom, and private living space, making it ideal for rental income, a private retreat, or multi-generational living. A long driveway leads to ample parking, ensuring convenience and accessibility. With space, versatility, and income potential, this West Mobile property is a rare find—don’t miss out! Buyer to verify all information during due diligence. *Guest house is tenant occupied until May 2025, please do not disturb tenant.*

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Granger 251-454-1170,

    Keller Williams - Mobile

    Bought with:

    Elijah Ward

    Wellhouse Real Estate Eastern

    Source: Baldwin Realtors,MLS#: 374479MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Split Bedroom Plan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Luxury Vinyl Plank
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,875
    • Total interior livable area: 1,875 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Three or More Vehicles
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods
    • Waterfront features: No Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 2.01 Acres
    • Dimensions: 201 x 436 x 203 x 432
    • Features: 1-3 acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Guest House
    • Parcel number: 3309304000001XXX

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1965

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Alabama Power
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

Other facts
    • Price range: $290K - $290K
    • Ownership: Whole/Full

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/5/2025Sold$290,000-3.3%$155/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #374479 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Listed for sale$299,900$160/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7528412 Report a problem
    6/25/2025Pending sale$299,900$160/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7528412 Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listed for sale$299,900$160/sqft
    Source: Baldwin Realtors #374479 Report a problem
    6/8/2025Pending sale$299,900$160/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7528412 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Price change$299,900-6.3%$160/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7528412 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Price change$319,900-3%$171/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7528412 Report a problem
    2/21/2025Listed for sale$329,900+266.6%$176/sqft
    Source: GCMLS #7528412 Report a problem
    1/18/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/6/2024Listed for rent$1,795-32.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/14/2022Price change$2,650-5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/22/2022Listed for rent$2,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/19/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/30/2021Listed for sale$90,000$48/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,316 +6.8%$27,140 +6.8%
    2024$1,233 +9.6%$25,420 +9.6%
    2023$1,125 +12.8%$23,200 +12.8%
    2022$997 $20,560
    2021$997 +3.2%$20,560 +3.2%
    2020$966 +17.9%$19,920 +17.9%
    2019$820 $16,900
    2018$820 $16,900
    2017$820 $16,900 -2.1%
    2016$820 $17,260 -11.7%
    2013-- $19,540 +90.8%
    2010-- $10,240
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000$284 $7,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Larkspur