Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $475,000

    5266 Pine Crest Rd, Young Harris, GA 30582

    3beds
    --sqft
    Residential
    Built in 1990
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $479,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,893 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $479,300

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,893/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,893/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,783/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Step into foyer that opens to Great Room with long-range mountain views! New roof and appliances. Kitchen, dining area and large Great Room with corner stone gas-log fireplace with new firebox. Two sets of slider doors open to large covered deck. Cathedral ceilings. Master on Main Level with en-suite and walk-in closet. Guest bedroom and full bath. Lots of storage. In-law suite on Lower Level with kitchenette, 9' ceilings and private entrance. Fantastic views of Brasstown Bald, Brasstown Valley Golf Course and pond. Whole-house generator. Two-car garage with workshop. Great walking neighborhood. Centrally located between Blairsville and Hiawassee.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donna McCarthy 706-897-4305,

    REMAX Hiawassee Realty

    Bought with:

    Michelle Kimbrell, 368007

    Georgia Mountain Living Realty, LLC

    Source: NGBOR,MLS#: 409842

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Central, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Sheetrock, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Basement: Finished,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Vented, Gas Log

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Driveway, Asphalt
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Year Round, Pasture, Long Range
    • Frontage type: Road
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Topography: Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0013C081

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1990

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Young Harris
    • Subdivision: Pine Crest

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $85 annually

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/9/2024Sold$475,000-2.5%
    Source: NGBOR #409842 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Pending sale$487,000
    Source: NGBOR #409842 Report a problem
    10/29/2024Price change$487,000-2%
    Source: NGBOR #409842 Report a problem
    10/14/2024Listed for sale$497,000+8%
    Source: NGBOR #409842 Report a problem
    3/26/2024Sold$460,000-1.9%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/24/2024Pending sale$469,000
    Source: GAMLS #10253382 Report a problem
    2/22/2024Price change$469,000-2.3%
    Source: GAMLS #10253382 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Listed for sale$479,900+14.5%
    Source: NGBOR #401443 Report a problem
    5/16/2023Sold$419,000-2.3%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/19/2023Pending sale$429,000
    Source: GAMLS #10147458 Report a problem
    4/14/2023Contingent$429,000
    Source: GAMLS #10147458 Report a problem
    4/10/2023Listed for sale$429,000+24.8%
    Source: NGBOR #324049 Report a problem
    2/8/2022Sold$343,700-1.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/26/2022Pending sale$349,900
    Source: NGBOR #313260 Report a problem
    1/25/2022Listed for sale$349,900
    Source: NGBOR #313260 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,556 +3%$160,856 +14.3%
    2023$1,511 +136.6%$140,685 +26.3%
    2022$638 -19.7%$111,415 +31.7%
    2021$795 -1.5%$84,598 +9.1%
    2020$807 +2.2%$77,516 +6.8%
    2019$789 -3.2%$72,552 +0.5%
    2018$815 +5.9%$72,214 +8.6%
    2017$769 +0%$66,476 +3.7%
    2016$769 -10.4%$64,077
    2015$859 -1.3%$64,077
    2014$870 $64,077
    2013-- $64,077
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30582