Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $9.1K (5/11)
    $395,900

    5267 Mosquero Rd, Spring Hill, FL 34606

    3beds
    1,835sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Stylish cabinetryScreened lanaiPalm treesHeated poolFull guest bathSeparate family roomExpansive screened pool deck
    Located on a peaceful corner lot with inviting curb appeal and palm trees, this beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Inside, soaring ceilings and a bright, open layout welcome you, with views leading straight to the screened lanai, heated pool, and spa. The home features a stunning main living room along with a separate family room showcasing a brick fireplace, currently set up as a game room--ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with stylish cabinetry, stone countertops, and stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary suite includes dual walk-in closets and an ensuite bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. Two additional bedrooms, a full guest bath, and a convenient half bath with direct pool access provide plenty of space for family or guests. Step outside to the expansive screened pool deck, perfect for enjoying the 26x13 heated pool and spa. Conveniently located near US-19 with easy access to Homosassa, Tarpon Springs, Clearwater, and the Suncoast Parkway to Tampa, this home is ideal as a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity.
    16 days
    |
    1,107
    |
    103
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patricia Corry-Pitts 352-610-0642,

    Peoples Trust Realty Inc

    Source: HCMLS,MLS#: 2259144MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 241.5
      • Dimensions: 21x11.5
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 101.97
      • Dimensions: 11.33x9
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 92.16
      • Dimensions: 19.08x4.83
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 94.06
      • Dimensions: 10.75x8.75
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 282.6
      • Dimensions: 15.7x18
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,835
      • Total interior livable area: 1,835 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage, Off Street
      • Garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Electric Heat
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: In Ground, Private
      • Fencing: Fenced,Vinyl,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: R32 323 17 5260 1781 0150
      • Zoning: PDP
      • Zoning description: PUD
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Spring Hill Unit 26
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Spring Hill

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $216/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $395,008
      • Annual tax amount: $6,039
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$395,900-2.2%$216/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2259144 Report a problem
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$405,000-3.6%$221/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2259144 Report a problem
        1/26/2023Listing removed--
        Source: HCMLS #2228750 Report a problem
        12/2/2022Listed for sale$420,000+72.7%$229/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2228750 Report a problem
        11/14/2019Sold$243,250+2%$133/sqft
        Source: HCMLS #2204059 Report a problem
        10/3/2019Pending sale$238,550$130/sqft
        Source: SANDPEAK REALTY #W7816415 Report a problem
        9/20/2019Listed for sale$238,550+90.1%$130/sqft
        Source: SANDPEAK REALTY #W7816415 Report a problem
        6/10/2019Sold$125,500-7%$68/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/23/2019Pending sale$135,000$74/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker F.I. Grey & Son Residential, Inc. #W7808542 Report a problem
        4/22/2019Listed for sale$135,000$74/sqft
        4/3/2019Pending sale$135,000$74/sqft
        4/1/2019Listed for sale$135,000$74/sqft
        1/25/2019Pending sale$135,000$74/sqft
        1/16/2019Listed for sale$135,000+17.2%$74/sqft
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER FIGREY&SONRES #W7808542 Report a problem
        2/16/2017Listing removed$115,200$63/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker F.I. Grey & Son Residential, Inc. #W7610016 Report a problem
        9/24/2015Price change$115,200-10%$63/sqft
        6/11/2015Listed for sale$128,000+6.8%$70/sqft
        Source: COLDWELL BANKER FIGREY&SONRES #W7610016 Report a problem
        3/20/2014Listing removed$119,900$65/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Elite Partners #2149142 Report a problem
        1/1/2014Listed for sale$119,900-40.2%$65/sqft
        8/1/2008Sold$200,500+1516.9%$109/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        9/4/1996Sold$12,400$7/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,930 +5.2%$323,021 +10%
        2023$5,637 +4.9%$293,655 +10%
        2022$5,374 +18.9%$266,959 +10%
        2021$4,522 +31.1%$242,690 +6.5%
        2020$3,448 +14%$227,925 +21.9%
        2019$3,025 +15%$186,977 +7%
        2018$2,631 -3.6%$174,718 +12.2%
        2017$2,728 $155,746 +11.7%
        2016$2,728 +10.8%$139,391 +5%
        2015$2,462 +8.2%$132,816 +4.8%
        2014$2,276 +70.8%$126,763 +4.4%
        2013$1,333 -5.9%$121,420 +0.2%
        2012$1,416 -9.2%$121,163 -7.2%
        2011$1,560 $130,531 -10.9%
        2010-- $146,452 -16.6%
        2009$2,295 +29.4%$175,610 +23.3%
        2008$1,773 +2.8%$142,437 +24.5%
        2006$1,726 $114,363 +5.2%
        2005-- $108,729 +3%
        2004$1,681 +0.3%$105,562 +1.9%
        2003$1,677 +4.3%$103,594 +3.4%
        2002$1,608 +0.6%$100,196 +1.6%
        2001$1,599 +2.7%$98,618 +2.3%
        2000$1,557 $96,444

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 34606

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          48 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable