Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,800/mo

    Fees may apply

    5267 Westwind Rd, Las Vegas, NV 89118

    2beds
    1,265sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available Mon Jun 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Central air, ceiling fan
    In unit laundry
    2 Attached garage spaces parking
    Forced air

    What's special

    Welcoming atmosphereOpen floor plan
    "Charming 2-Bed Oasis with 2.5 Baths Near the Heart of Las Vegas - 1265 sq ft of Comfort!" Explore the charm and comfort of your new home at 5267 Westwind Rd, nestled in the vibrant heart of Las Vegas, NV. This enchanting 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom residence offers 1265 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for relaxing and entertaining. Step inside to discover a welcoming atmosphere that seamlessly blends modern convenience with cozy warmth. The open floor plan invites you to create memorable moments, with ample space for both intimate dinners and lively gatherings. Each bedroom promises a peaceful sanctuary, complemented by well-appointed full bathrooms that offer a touch of spa-like luxury. The additional half-bath ensures convenience and comfort for both residents and guests. Outside, the property is enveloped in the dynamic energy of Las Vegas, providing easy access to an array of entertainment, dining, and shopping experiences. Whether you're unwinding after a busy day or hosting friends, this home offers an ideal retreat in a prime location. With its captivating blend of style and functionality, 5267 Westwind Rd is ready to welcome you to a lifestyle of unparalleled ease and enjoyment. Don't miss the opportunity to make this delightful residence your own personal oasis.
    5 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Rooms
    • Room types: Dining Room, Family Room, Laundry Room, Master Bath, Walk In Closet
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Large Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,265 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Flooring: Laminate, Heating system: Forced Air, Smoke Free
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16325216077

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Lease: 1 year Deposit: $1800 security deposit, $375 cleaning fee, $150 key fee

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/26/2017Sold$156,000-2.4%$123/sqft
    Source: LVR #1867857 Report a problem
    2/4/2017Listed for sale$159,900+10.3%$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage #1867857 Report a problem
    9/15/2008Sold$145,000+59.3%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/1994Sold$91,000$72/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Spring Valley