Gorgeous main home sits on approx. 11.01 acres out in the country and is just minutes from the city. The main home has many wonderful amenities to offer. (special lighting, surround sound, covered patio area with an outdoor fireplace, and so much more) The home has an open concept with high ceilings and lots of storage space. Ceramic tile flooring throughout the home. The property also has two Sheds/Barns on the property that share an outdoor bathroom. The Barns are on a concrete slab and the larger one is approx. 30' X 40' in size with electricity. There is also a second home on the property that is a 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom with approx. 832 sq. ft.. This home has recently been painted and the bathroom fixtures have been updated. Call today to preview this home and all it has to offer!
For sale
$825,000
527 Coyote Ranch Rd, Alice, TX 78332
3beds
3,205sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2012
11.01 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$257/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High ceilingsOutdoor bathroomSurround soundSpecial lightingLots of storage spaceOpen conceptCeramic tile flooring
- 408 days |
- 112 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cynthia Carrasco 361-227-5353,
CC Realty Group, LLC
Source: South Texas MLS,MLS#: 457253
Originating MLS: Corpus Christi
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
Features
- Home Office, Breakfast Bar
- Flooring: Other, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Other
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,205
- Total interior livable area: 3,205 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Concrete, Carport, Detached, Front Entry
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Other
Lot
- Size: 11.01 Acres
- Features: Landscaped
- Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Barn(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 12749
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2012
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: A-171 A DE LA GARZA UNRC COYOT
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Alice
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $257/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $448,173
- Annual tax amount: $8,821
- Date on market: 4/7/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 412 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $825,000$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,821 +4.8% | $326,666 -23% |
| 2023 | $8,418 -3% | $424,195 |
| 2022 | $8,677 -0.1% | $424,195 |
| 2021 | $8,686 +2% | $424,195 +2.7% |
| 2020 | $8,518 +1.6% | $412,854 +1.4% |
| 2019 | $8,388 +36.7% | $407,248 +37.2% |
| 2018 | $6,136 | $296,857 +5% |
| 2017 | $6,136 +1.6% | $282,718 |
| 2016 | $6,040 +18.2% | $282,718 |
| 2015 | $5,109 | $282,718 |
| 2014 | $5,109 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 78332