Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $130,000

    527 Crooks St, Belding, MI 48809

    3beds
    1,002sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $169,400 Zestimate®
    $130/sqft
    $1,574 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $169,400

    $152,000 - $186,000

    $1,574/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,574/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $848/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $848/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this 3 bed, 1 bath home in the heart of Belding. While it needs a little TLC it would be a great started home, investment or rental. Currently has a long-term month-to-month renter who would like to stay.Come see it today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Wood 616-726-0333,

    Rogers Neighborhood Realty,

    Amanda Rogers 616-644-0784,

    Rogers Neighborhood Realty

    Bought with:

    Lisa A Newell, 6501395817

    Greenridge Realty (Cascade)

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 24033492MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,002
    • Total interior livable area: 1,002 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Dimensions: 66 x 132
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40105000010000
    • Zoning description: R2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Phone Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected

DateEventPrice
    8/21/2024Sold$130,000-15.6%$130/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24033492 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Pending sale$154,000$154/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24033492 Report a problem
    7/1/2024Listed for sale$154,000$154/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #24033492 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$974 +4.5%$65,000 +10.4%
    2024$933 $58,900 +10.7%
    2023-- $53,200 +28.5%
    2022-- $41,400 +13.7%
    2021-- $36,400 -1.1%
    2020-- $36,800 +6.1%
    2019-- $34,700 +22.2%
    2018-- $28,400
    2017-- $28,400 +25.1%
    2016-- $22,700
    2015-- $22,700 +5.6%
    2014$680 $21,500 +5.4%
    2013-- $20,400
    2012-- $20,400 -2.9%
    2011-- $21,000 -6.3%
    2010-- $22,400 -12.2%
    2009-- $25,500 -9.3%
    2008-- $28,100 -4.4%
    2007-- $29,400 -2%
    2006-- $30,000 +1%
    2005-- $29,700 +1%
    2004-- $29,400 +1.7%
    2003-- $28,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48809