Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $270,400

    527 N Durkee St, Appleton, WI 54911

    3beds
    2baths
    2,016sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    8,280 Square Feet Lot
    $270,400 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,038 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $270,400

    $241,000 - $297,000

    $2,038/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,038/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,739/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,739/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sensational space w/ HUGE ROOMS! This wonderful home features LARGE living room Brick fireplace and electric insert, formal dining room with built-in character cabinets, very high ceilings, main floor office or BDRM, full bath, spacious and functional kitchen and glorious 3 seasons room to relax and unwind. Set amongst other fantastic homes of the early 1900's. 3BR's and full bath on upper.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 8,280 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 312057300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Appleton

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/31/2008Sold$90,900-9%$45/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #20805700 Report a problem
    10/23/2008Price change$99,900+5.3%$50/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #MA22U Report a problem
    10/12/2008Price change$94,900-5%$47/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #MA22U Report a problem
    8/31/2008Price change$99,900-4.8%$50/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #MA22U Report a problem
    7/20/2008Listed for sale$104,900$52/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker** #MA22U Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,975 +9.1%$184,800
    2023$2,726 -16.6%$184,800 +55%
    2022$3,268 +34%$119,200
    2021$2,438 +8.3%$119,200
    2020$2,251 -11.2%$119,200
    2019$2,534 +17%$119,200 +32.4%
    2018$2,166 +16.6%$90,000
    2017$1,858 +2.1%$90,000
    2016$1,820 -1.9%$90,000
    2015$1,855 +1%$90,000
    2014$1,837 -7.1%$90,000 -6.3%
    2013$1,977 -0.4%$96,000
    2012$1,986 -1.9%$96,000
    2011$2,025 +0.1%$96,000
    2010$2,023 +4.7%$96,000
    2009$1,932 +3.6%$96,000 +2.3%
    2008$1,865 -0.3%$93,800
    2007$1,870 +2.1%$93,800
    2006$1,832 +3.5%$93,800 +17.3%
    2005$1,769 -4%$80,000
    2004$1,844 +1.6%$80,000
    2003$1,815 $80,000
    2002-- $80,000 +14.8%
    2001-- $69,700
    2000-- $69,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lawrence-City Park