Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • $309,900

    527 Raintree Road, Jacksonville, NC 28540

    3beds
    1,797sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    10,454.4 Square Feet Lot
    $308,300 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome home to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offering 1,797 square feet of comfortable and functional living space. From the moment you arrive, you'll appreciate the fresh curb appeal with brand new vinyl siding and updated windows that enhance both style and efficiency. Inside, the home features a bright, open layout with thoughtful spaces for both everyday living and entertaining. A formal dining room provides the perfect setting for gatherings, while the cozy breakfast nook offers a more casual space to start your day. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating an inviting atmosphere for family and guests. The kitchen is well-appointed with modern finishes and ample storage, while the adjacent bonus room offers flexibility, ideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living space to suit your needs. All three bedrooms feature brand new flooring, and you'll love the absence of carpet throughout the home, making maintenance a breeze. Both bathrooms are well-sized and conveniently located. Situated in a prime location, this home offers easy access for travel to Camp Lejeune, making commuting simple while still enjoying a peaceful residential setting. With its blend of updates, functional layout, and convenient location, this home is move-in ready and waiting for you to make it your own.
    26 days
    |
    1,241
    |
    166
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Danica Walker 207-390-0744,

    Seashore Realty Group, Inc

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100568979MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Topsail Island Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bonus Room
      Heating
      • Propane, Fireplace Insert, Electric, Heat Pump
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal
      Features
      • Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,797
      • Total interior livable area: 1,797 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Concrete, On Site, Paved, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 329h92
      • Zoning: R-10
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $278,752
      • Annual tax amount: $1,333
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 26 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $308,300

        $293,000 - $324,000

        $1,975/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/12/2026Contingent$309,900$172/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100568979 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$309,900+14.8%$172/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100568979 Report a problem
        4/23/2024Sold$269,900$150/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100434436 Report a problem
        3/23/2024Pending sale$269,900$150/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100434436 Report a problem
        3/22/2024Listed for sale$269,900+23.8%$150/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100434436 Report a problem
        10/25/2021Sold$218,000+0.5%$121/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100291337 Report a problem
        9/20/2021Pending sale$217,000$121/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100291337 Report a problem
        9/19/2021Listed for sale$217,000+28.4%$121/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100291337 Report a problem
        10/1/2014Listing removed$169,000$94/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate #145207 Report a problem
        4/1/2014Price change$169,000-0.6%$94/sqft
        1/18/2014Price change$170,000-1.2%$95/sqft
        9/6/2013Price change$172,000-0.9%$96/sqft
        7/13/2013Price change$173,500+0.3%$97/sqft
        Source: Listhub #145207 Report a problem
        5/16/2013Pending sale$173,000$96/sqft
        Source: Realty Shop & Property Management #138712 Report a problem
        3/26/2013Price change$173,000-1.1%$96/sqft
        1/3/2013Price change$175,000-1.7%$97/sqft
        11/10/2012Listed for sale$178,000$99/sqft
        Source: Prudential Hometown, REALTORS #137514 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,333 $203,656
        2024$1,333 $203,656
        2023$1,333 -0.1%$203,656
        2022$1,334 +30.8%$203,656 +40.7%
        2021$1,020 $144,710
        2020$1,020 $144,710
        2019$1,020 $144,710
        2018$1,020 +1.1%$144,710 -3.2%
        2017$1,009 $149,460
        2016$1,009 $149,460
        2015$1,009 $149,460
        2014$1,009 -4.6%$149,460 -17.3%
        2013$1,057 $180,750
        2012$1,057 $180,750
        2011$1,057 $180,750
        2010$1,057 +21.5%$180,750 +22.6%
        2009$870 +17.3%$147,485
        2008$742 $147,485
        2007$742 -35.7%$147,485
        2006$1,153 -7.3%$147,485 +19.7%
        2005$1,244 $123,203 -1%
        2004-- $124,493
        2003-- $124,493
        2002-- $124,493
        2001-- $124,493

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28540

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable