Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $207,000

    527 Sawmill Rd, Shaw, MS 38773

    3beds
    3baths
    2,300sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    1 Acres Lot
    $203,500 Zestimate®
    $90/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Property lined with treesBrick fireplaceBay windowCozy kitchen
    You do not want to miss this 3 or 4 bedroom brick home on a slab sitting on 1 acre in a peaceful country setting on a cul de sac! This property offers spacious bedrooms, living room with a brick fireplace, a cozy kitchen finished out with stunning and charming brick archways and a bay window. All appliances are included and have been recently updated. You will find the property lined with trees and you pull around and into your 2 car garage! Built in 1982
    12 days
    |
    387
    |
    29
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marie Ware,

    Griffith Real Estate, Inc. 662-843-0309

    Source: Mid Delta Data Sharing Network,MLS#: 104504

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Heating
      • Central, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Brick, Vinyl, Laminate, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,300
      • Total interior livable area: 2,300 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: 2 Car, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 208.44 x 209
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 32349000000600
      • Zoning description: Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Other, Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Good
      • Year built: 1982

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Shaw

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $90/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $153,750
      • Annual tax amount: $2,715
      • Date on market: 5/5/2026
      Marie Rocconi Ware

      (662) 588-0774

Estimated market value

        $203,500

        $193,000 - $214,000

        $2,037/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Listed for sale$207,000$90/sqft
        Source: Mid Delta Data Sharing Network #104504 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,659 +2.1%$23,063
        2023$2,605 +1.9%$23,063 -0.1%
        2022$2,555 +221.2%$23,090 +56.7%
        2021$795 -1%$14,734 -0.6%
        2019$803 -48.9%$14,829 +0.2%
        2018$1,573 +131.7%$14,797 +7.3%
        2017$679 $13,793 +0.5%
        2016-- $13,728 +0.4%
        2015$679 $13,670 +0.7%
        2014-- $13,569 +3.6%
        2013$668 $13,094 +0.8%
        2010-- $12,985

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 38773

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable